37th Annual USJN 17-11u National Championships

The longest running privately owned girls basketball event in the country continues to be the place...

23rd Annual Hershey Showcase

This longstanding girls event continues to be one of the great stops for the girls basketball...

USJN unveils BracketTeam App for 2022

With long awaited anticipation USJN finally has aligned with a new tournament app BRACKET TEAM with...

USJN Basketball Events

USJN Qualifier: MIDWEST 12th Year

All Star Teams

Pool A

  • Molly Knight (2025) : IL-Dream (U17)
  • Nene Wrenn (2025) : IL-Hoopademix (U17)

Pool B

  • Danielle Brooks (2026) : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U17)

Pool C

  • Shaine Johnson (2025) : IL-M14Hoops (U17)

Pool D

  • Zulema Montoya (2026) : IL-Chicago Sky Bball Acad (U17)
  • Jocelyn Owens (2025) : IL-Chicago Sky Bball Acad (U17)

Pool E

  • Hailey Goins (2026) : IL-M14Hoops (U16)
  • Aubrey Lamberti (2026) : IL-Rockets (U16)
  • Payton Wallin (2026) : IL-Rockets (U16)

Pool F

  • Allie Dahl (2026) : WI-Academy (U16)
  • Lucy Roscoe (2026) : IL-All In Athletics (U16)

Pool G

  • Kennedy Glover (2026) : IL-Chicago Sky Bball Acad (U17)

Pool H

  • Makena Cleary (2027) : IL-Lincoln Bball Elite (U16)
  • Breanna Zafra (2026) : IL-M14Hoops (U16)

Pool I

  • Bella Gounaris (2026) : IL-Fox Valley Force (U16)

Pool J

  • Eve Engler (2028) : IL-All In Athletics (U15)
  • Lexie Flisak (2027) : IL-EBA Ice (U15)
  • Elizabeth Guyette (2027) : IL-Dream (U15)

Pool K

  • Olivia Bartels (2027) : WI-24:UP (U15)
  • Quinn Carrier (2027) : IL-M14Hoops (U15)
  • Haneen Gorchene (2027) : IL-Lady Lightning (U15)
  • Emma Kenney (2027) : IL-Defenders (U15)
  • Simone Parker (2027) : IL-Defenders (U15)
  • Gyneen Ski (2027) : IL-Lady Lightning (U15)

Pool L

  • Gianna Sala (2027) : IL-M14Hoops (U15)

Pool M

  • Deidre Derengowski (2027) : IL-All In Athletics (U15)
  • Keniya Foster (2028) : IL-Team Lincoln Select (U15)
  • Maria Irantos (2027) : IL-All In Athletics (U15)
  • Briahna Johnson (2027) : IL-Dream (U15)
  • Makenzie Keltz (2029) : IL-Team Lincoln Select (U15)

Pool N

  • Sofia Furlin (2028) : IL-BIG3 (U14)
  • Ramiyah Puckett (2028) : IL-Hoopademix (U14)

Pool O

  • Olivia Alaniz (2028) : IL-EBA Ice (U14)
  • Sophia Flisak (2028) : IL-EBA Ice (U14)
  • Keyera Powell (2028) : IL-Chicago Hoops Express IV (U14)
  • Danielle Sell (2029) : IL-Defenders (U14)
  • Katara Watson (2029) : IL-Chicago Hoops Express IV (U14)

Pool P

  • Addison Brown (2030) : IL-Midwest Elite Meanstreets (U13)
  • Sophia Calhoun (2029) : IL-Over The Edge (U14)
  • Gabrielle Parra (2028) : IL-Dream (U14)

Pool Q

  • Gracie Ortiz (2030) : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U13)