37th Annual USJN 17-11u National Championships

The longest running privately owned girls basketball event in the country continues to be the place...

23rd Annual Hershey Showcase

This longstanding girls event continues to be one of the great stops for the girls basketball...

USJN unveils BracketTeam App for 2022

With long awaited anticipation USJN finally has aligned with a new tournament app BRACKET TEAM with...

USJN Basketball Events

MidAmerica Challenge: 21st Year

All Star Teams

Pool A

  • Tessa Crawford (2024) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U17)
  • Evyn Eppinga (2024) : MN-P.R.E.P. (U17)
  • Khloe Froebe (2024) : IL-Elite (U17)
  • Leah Palmer (2024) : IL-Rockets (U17)
  • Madison Schroeder (2024) : IL-Elite (U17)
  • Kaydence Shroeder (2024) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U17)
  • Kate Vanden Berg (2024) : WI-1848 Legends (U17)

Pool B

  • KaZaria Bell (2026) : IL-Valley Warriors (U17)
  • Abby Cole (2024) : WI-Blizzard (U17)
  • Journae Cotton (2024) : IL-All In Athletics (U17)
  • Morgan Feil (2024) : IL-Defenders (U17)
  • Coryn Fromm (2024) : WI-Blizzard (U17)
  • Braniyah hickman (2024) : IL-Valley Warriors (U17)
  • Reganne Reardon (2025) : IL-Defenders (U17)
  • Julia Sollberger (2024) : IL-Valley Warriors (U17)

Pool C

  • Abby Hollis (2025) : WI-Elite (U17)
  • Haddie Showen (2025) : WI-Elite (U17)

Pool D

  • McKenna Christiansen (2024) : IL-Valley Warriors (U17)
  • Isabella Hutchinson (2024) : IL-Valley Warriors (U17)
  • Jakiya Jordan (2024) : IL-MidPro (U17)
  • Rebecca McDougall (2026) : IL-MidPro (U17)
  • Samantha Origel (2023) : IL-Hoop Dreams (U17)

Pool E

  • Mariya Babilius (2024) : IL-Rockford Elite (U17)
  • Kaylee Bankes (2024) : IL-Rockford Elite (U17)
  • Maya Cobb (2026) : IL-Evolution (U17)
  • Allison Icenogle (2024) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U17)
  • Kaya Osinski (2023) : IL-Evolution (U17)
  • Claire Peacock (2024) : IL-Heart of Illinois (U17)
  • Grace Schluckbier (2024) : IL-Hustle (U17)

Pool F

  • Jessica Aidenderfer (2024) : MO-Mavericks G-Elite (U17)
  • Veronica Bafia (2024) : IL-Dream (U17)
  • Sydney Bode (2025) : MO-Mavericks G-Elite (U17)
  • Kylie Heller (2025) : WI-Truth (U17)
  • Juliette Huff (2025) : IL-Lincoln Bball Elite (U17)
  • Callie Kurczek (2025) : WI-Truth (U17)
  • Molly Purse (2026) : IL-Evolution (U17)
  • Elizabeth Reed (2024) : MO-Mavericks G-Elite (U17)

Pool G

  • Avery Braden (2026) : IL-Valley Warriors (U16)
  • Aynsley Czekalski (2025) : WI-Playground Elite (U16)
  • Sanai Dzick (2025) : WI-Playground Elite (U16)
  • Shaine Johnson (2025) : IL-M14Hoops (U16)
  • Nawal Kaleel (2026) : IL-Defenders (U16)
  • Aubrey Sinn (2025) : MO-Mavericks G-Elite (U16)

Pool H

  • Taji Alexa (2027) : IL-Chicago Force (U16)
  • Molly Knight (2025) : IL-Elite (U16)
  • Ava Mersinger (2027) : IL-Chicago Force (U16)
  • Elizabeth Mjaanes (2025) : IL-Elite (U16)
  • Jasmyn Trugueros (2025) : IL-Elite (U16)

Pool I

  • Lily Butler (2026) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U16)
  • Ragan Filkin (2025) : IL-Fusion Bball Academy (U16)
  • Adalyn Freihaut (2026) : IL-Fusion Bball Academy (U16)
  • Cali Havlovitz (2025) : WI-Blizzard (U16)
  • Kylie Rakers (2025) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U16)
  • Olivia Witkowski (2025) : WI-Blizzard (U16)

Pool J

  • Jenna Bugos (2025) : IL-Dream (U16)
  • Ella Franck (2024) : IL-All In Athletics (U16)
  • Jennifer Gritis (2027) : IL-Evolution (U16)

Pool K

  • Alexis Accuardi (2027) : WI-Elite (U15)
  • McKinley Becker (2026) : WI-Elite (U15)
  • Grace Kline (2027) : IL-Hustle (U16)
  • Katie Massingham (2025) : IL-Hustle (U16)
  • Mazzy O Brien (2026) : IL-MidPro (U16)
  • Ainsley Redlingshafer (2026) : IL-MidPro (U16)

Pool L

  • Genevieve Schneider (2025) : WI-Shooters (U16)
  • Lydia Struble (2025) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U16)

Pool M

  • Jadelynn Kroll (2026) : WI-1848 Legends (U15)
  • Sydney Qyuival (2025) : IL-Rockets (U16)

Pool N

  • Meredith Gray (2026) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U15)
  • Grace Harmon (2027) : IL-Defenders (U15)
  • Lainey McFarlin (2026) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U15)
  • Elizabeth Porter (2027) : IL-Defenders (U15)
  • Ezra Streblow (2026) : WI-Blizzard (U15)
  • Abigail Tassoul (2026) : WI-1848 Legends (U15)

Pool O

  • Abigail Bracius (2026) : IL-Midwest Wildcats (U15)
  • Brynn Green (2026) : IL-Midwest Wildcats (U15)
  • Samantha Jansey (2026) : IL-M14Hoops (U15)
  • Jenna Kuehn (2026) : WI-24:UP (U15)
  • Lana Scott (2027) : IL-Valley Warriors (U15)

Pool P

  • Autumn Crowe (2027) : WI-1848 Legends (U14)
  • Bella Gounaris (2027) : IL-All In Athletics (U15)
  • Grace Mitchell (2027) : WI-1848 Legends (U14)
  • Gabriella Scaravalle (2026) : IL-All In Athletics (U15)

Pool Q

  • Aubrey Lamberti (2026) : IL-Rockets (U15)
  • Ava Wagner (2026) : WI-Truth (U15)

Pool R

  • Melody Bongiorno (2027) : IL-Lincoln Bball Elite (U15)
  • Kaelin Knipp (2026) : IA-Ball Stars (U15)
  • Allison Koehrer (2026) : MO-Mavericks G-Elite (U15)
  • Allison Kojo (2027) : WI-Foundation Athletics (U14)
  • Marley OBrien (2025) : IA-Ball Stars (U15)
  • Anna Picarella (2026) : MO-Mavericks G-Elite (U15)

Pool S

  • Ava Garcia (2028) : IL-All In Athletics (U14)
  • Lelaine Posada (2027) : IL-Limitless (U14)
  • Addison Thomas (2027) : IL-All In Athletics (U14)