37th Annual USJN 17-11u National Championships

The longest running privately owned girls basketball event in the country continues to be the place...

23rd Annual Hershey Showcase

This longstanding girls event continues to be one of the great stops for the girls basketball...

USJN unveils BracketTeam App for 2022

With long awaited anticipation USJN finally has aligned with a new tournament app BRACKET TEAM with...

USJN Basketball Events

Hershey Showcase: 24th Year

All Star Teams

Pool A

  • Kristina Asmani (2025) : CT-Starters (U17)
  • Madison Batts (2025) : VA-Court Queens (U17)
  • Kaitlyn Bindas (2026) : PA-Lady Cougars (U17)
  • Hannah Blanchard (2025) : CT-Starters (U17)
  • Kailah Carter (2025) : VA-Court Queens (U17)
  • Maddy Gassman (2025) : MD-Mid-Atlantic Legacy (U17)
  • Megan Hess (2025) : MD-Mid-Atlantic Legacy (U17)
  • Julia Kelly (2025) : VA-Hurricanes (U17)
  • Kaiden Kerkulah (2025) : VA-GTS Flight (U17)
  • Annie Ketcham (2026) : VA-Hurricanes (U17)
  • Angela Newton (2025) : VA-GTS Flight (U17)
  • Keira Reynolds (2025) : CT-Starters (U17)

Pool B

  • Jaymie Bevins (2025) : VA-CYA Shock (U17)
  • Angel Boateng (2025) : VA-Swarm (U17)
  • Tarianna Hayes (2026) : VA-Swarm (U17)
  • Makayla Keys (2026) : VA-Apprentice Elite (U17)
  • Kayla Kilpatrick (2025) : PA-Mid Penn Motion (U17)
  • Molly Kimmel (2025) : PA-Mid Penn Motion (U17)
  • Sarah Lynch (2025) : VA-Apprentice Elite (U17)
  • Payton Martin (2025) : NY-Premier Basketball NY (U17)
  • Abby Morrongiello (2025) : NY-Premier Basketball NY (U17)
  • Dynasti Pierce (2025) : VA-Apprentice Elite (U17)
  • Katherine Streaker (2025) : VA-CYA Shock (U17)
  • Reema Yaghi (2025) : VA-CYA Shock (U17)

Pool C

  • Sasha Babbit (2026) : VA-CYA Shock (U16)
  • Zoe Boggs (2026) : VA-CYA Shock (U16)
  • Emerson Gunther (2026) : PA-Royals (U16)
  • Violet Humble (2027) : ON-Southwest Academy (U17)
  • Marley Jeffers (2026) : IN-The Family (U16)
  • Abigail Kim (2026) : CT-Starters (U16)
  • Haile Staub (2026) : PA-Royals (U16)
  • Hailey Titchner (2025) : ON-Southwest Academy (U17)
  • Deniyah Warren (2026) : IN-The Family (U16)

Pool D

  • Sidney Anderson (2027) : CT-Starters (U16)
  • Makayla Childs (2026) : VA-CTAB Elite (U16)
  • Logan Gilmore (2026) : MD-Elite Warriors Basketball (U16)
  • Hollin Horn (2027) : VA-CTAB Elite (U16)
  • Digviana Mejia (2026) : VA-Vogues (U16)
  • Ella Mercadante (2026) : MD-Elite Warriors Basketball (U16)
  • Eliza Perry (2026) : NY-Premier Basketball NY (U16)
  • Mia Tartaglia (2026) : CT-Starters (U16)
  • Isabelle Turner (2026) : NY-Premier Basketball NY (U16)
  • Mia Velez (2028) : NY-Premier Basketball NY (U16)

Pool E

  • Sophia Foley (2027) : MA-Select (U15)
  • Mya Henderson (2028) : MD-The Academy (U15)
  • Kara Lipisko (2028) : PA-Sonics (U15)
  • Kaitlyn Simoneau (2027) : RI-Breakers (U15)
  • Lilah Walters (2027) : PA-Sonics (U15)

Pool F

  • Emerly Azcona (2028) : PA-Team Product (U15)
  • Serwah Banahene (2029) : NY-Kyrie Irving Rod Strickland (U15)
  • Maidsyn Brown (2027) : NY-Kyrie Irving Rod Strickland (U15)
  • Rhaiyna Brown (2027) : PA-Team Product (U15)
  • Galima Etienne (2028) : PA-Team Product (U15)
  • Elizabeth Hajjar (2027) : ON-Southwest Academy (U15)
  • Sofia Hardiman (2028) : CT-Starters (U15)
  • Maizie Irons (2027) : CT-Starters (U15)
  • Angel King (2027) : VA-Swarm (U15)
  • Kennedy Lawrence (2028) : ON-Southwest Academy (U15)
  • Emma Taylor (2027) : ON-Southwest Academy (U15)
  • Ariyah Toe (2027) : VA-Swarm (U15)

Pool G

  • Jayla Alleyne (2032) : PA-Team Legacy (U14)
  • Cristina Durand (2028) : MD-Germantown Lady Panthers (U14)
  • Zaria Eniojukan (2029) : ON-Kia Nurse Elite (U14)
  • Natalia Holmes (2028) : MD-Germantown Lady Panthers (U14)
  • Kourtlynn Kuehn (2028) : VA-CYA Shock (U14)
  • Falla Mbacke (2028) : NY-Riverside Hawks (U14)
  • Sienna Morris (2028) : ON-Kia Nurse Elite (U14)
  • Cristina Ramos (2029) : PA-Team Legacy (U14)
  • Clara Stuaffer (2028) : VA-CYA Shock (U14)

Pool H

  • Brianna Bagley (2028) : CT-Midstate Lady Raiders (U14)
  • Tahjae Eaton-simmons (2028) : VA-Lady Push (U14)
  • Angie Englebert (2028) : NY-SI Diamonds (U14)
  • Zarah Genfi (2028) : NY-Riverside Hawks (U14)
  • Dakota Gregory (2028) : NY-SI Diamonds (U14)
  • Amber Ifeh (2028) : ON-Kia Nurse Elite (U14)
  • Honey Jade Ireland (2028) : NY-Riverside Hawks (U14)
  • Solest Jones (2028) : VA-Lady Push (U14)
  • Carly Kerrigan (2028) : CT-Midstate Lady Raiders (U14)
  • Maci Lafontaine (2029) : RI-Breakers (U14)
  • Rosemarie Lewis (2028) : ON-Kia Nurse Elite (U14)
  • Samyra Mills (2028) : VA-Lady Push (U14)
  • Kayla Roberts (2028) : CT-Midstate Lady Raiders (U14)
  • Javiana Stec (2028) : RI-Breakers (U14)

Pool I

  • Nora Conte (2028) : RI-Rhode Island Magic (U14)
  • Peyton Craig (2028) : DE-Shooting Stars (U14)
  • Alexis Cutis (2029) : MD-Sting (U14)
  • Qaidence David (2028) : MD-Sting (U14)
  • Jayla Ferguson (2028) : NY-Lady Bulldogs (U14)
  • Nissrine Khattate (2028) : NY-Lady Bulldogs (U14)
  • Hayden Lopez (2028) : NJ-Team Miller Lightning (U14)
  • Susan Oshinski (2028) : NJ-Team Miller Lightning (U14)
  • Peyton Pellicane (2028) : NJ-Team Miller Lightning (U14)
  • Addisen Person (2028) : VA-Swarm (U14)
  • Brooklyn Russillo (2028) : RI-Rhode Island Magic (U14)
  • Tatiana Trader (2028) : DE-Shooting Stars (U14)

Pool J

  • Jaslyn Encarnacion (2031) : NJ-Team Miller Lightning (U13)
  • Mckenzie Evans (2029) : NY-Castle Athletics (U13)
  • Kinsley Franz (2029) : MD-Team Melo (U13)
  • Malaysia Isaac (2030) : NJ-Team Miller Lightning (U13)
  • Alia Jawando (2029) : MD-Germantown Lady Panthers (U13)
  • Jaylah Johnson (2029) : MD-Team Melo (U13)
  • Tiranke Kelta (2029) : NY-Castle Athletics (U13)
  • Tenley Mandichak (2029) : VA-D1SA Spartans (U13)
  • Maria Marshall (2029) : MD-Germantown Lady Panthers (U13)
  • Loriele Nix (2030) : MD-Germantown Lady Panthers (U13)
  • Mikayla Sanders (2029) : VA-D1SA Spartans (U13)
  • Makayla Scott-bush (2029) : ON-Kia Nurse Elite (U13)

Pool K

  • Laila Ashley (2029) : ON-Kia Nurse Elite (U13)
  • Gia Comey (2029) : VA-Loudoun FLEXX (U13)
  • Lucia Dersch (2029) : NY-Rising Stars (U13)
  • Oniyah Hall (2030) : ON-Kia Nurse Elite (U13)
  • Hannah Kerr (2029) : VA-Loudoun FLEXX (U13)
  • Sam Kollock (2029) : PA-Royals (U13)
  • Vania Owusu-anane (2029) : ON-Kia Nurse Elite (U13)
  • Yasira Powell (2029) : DE-Shooting Stars (U13)
  • Lyla Quinn (2029) : NY-Rising Stars (U13)
  • Sienna Tapley (2030) : DE-Shooting Stars (U13)

Pool L

  • Aubree Covatch (2029) : NY-Premier Basketball NY (U13)
  • Harper Ferguson (2030) : ON-Kia Nurse Elite (U12)
  • Munisa Franklin (2030) : VA-Loudoun FLEXX (U13)
  • Nour Jawhar (2029) : NY-Lady Bulldogs (U13)
  • Maren Korsch (2029) : NY-Premier Basketball NY (U13)
  • Ellianna Mcgregor (2030) : ON-Kia Nurse Elite (U12)
  • Mila Ogburn (2030) : VA-Loudoun FLEXX (U13)
  • Briana Polito (2029) : NJ-Raptors (U13)
  • Leanne Racpan (2029) : NJ-Raptors (U13)
  • Kylie Thomas (2029) : NY-Lady Bulldogs (U13)
  • Willa Tsiapraillis (2028) : ON-Southwest Academy (U13)
  • Brielle Whitney (2029) : NY-Lady Bulldogs (U13)

Pool M

  • Jayla Alleyne (2032) : PA-Team Legacy (U12)
  • Olivia Alleyne (2030) : PA-Team Legacy (U12)
  • Aiyanna Bradley (2030) : DC-Metroball DC (U12)
  • Tamia Exinor (2031) : MD-Team Thrill (U12)
  • Kimaya Hogan (2030) : DC-Metroball DC (U12)
  • Rhiley Jones (2030) : MD-Team Thrill (U12)
  • Briana Mateo (2030) : MD-Team Thrill (U12)
  • Payton Rewalt (2030) : VA-Elevate Elite (U12)
  • Aliyah Rosario (2030) : PA-Team Legacy (U12)
  • Kaitlyn Yung (2030) : VA-Elevate Elite (U12)

Pool N

  • Gabrielle Bell-eleazer (2031) : NY-Diverse Skill Training (U12)
  • Kaylee Jackson (2030) : MD-Lady Shooters (U12)
  • Rebekah Moore (2030) : NY-Diverse Skill Training (U12)
  • Madison Noel (2030) : NJ-Raptors (U12)
  • Emma Oxendine (2030) : MD-Lady Shooters (U12)
  • Paige Palmer (2030) : NJ-Raptors (U12)
  • Aleena Wilson (2030) : NY-Castle Athletics (U12)
  • Jazleen Young (2030) : NY-Riverside Hawks (U12)

Pool O

  • Fiorella So Beltran Penaf (2030) : NY-Lady Bulldogs (U12)
  • Kelsey Cornick (2031) : MD-Sting (U12)
  • Sienna Desalvo (2030) : NY-Lady Bulldogs (U12)
  • Zoe Feuerstein (2030) : PA-Mid Atlantic Magic (U12)
  • Nola Lewis (2029) : NY-Kyrie Irving Rod Strickland (U12)
  • Addison Mccourt (2030) : PA-Mid Atlantic Magic (U12)
  • Savannah Mcnary (2030) : ON-Southwest Academy (U12)
  • Chloe Morgan (2030) : MD-Sting (U12)
  • Juliana Olszewski (2030) : NY-Lady Bulldogs (U12)
  • Daniella Tarrazi (2030) : NJ-Jersey Shore Elite (U12)
  • Lexi Valentin (2030) : NY-Lady Bulldogs (U12)
  • Riely Zammit (2030) : NJ-Jersey Shore Elite (U12)

Pool P

  • Tori Cooper (2031) : NY-Riverside Hawks (U10)
  • Stella Danks (2031) : PA-York Thunder (U11)
  • Maddie Hemphill (2031) : MD-BBA Maryland (U11)
  • Emma Kreisle (2031) : MD-BBA Maryland (U11)
  • Charlotte Lankford (2031) : PA-York Thunder (U11)
  • Madison Werner (2032) : NJ-Jersey Shore Elite (U11)

Pool Q

  • Aubri Beverly (2031) : MD-MeloxMD23 (U11)
  • Sarah Cormier (2031) : RI-Breakers (U11)
  • Aubrie Fines (2032) : ON-Southwest Academy (U10)
  • Serenyty Hooper Sibert (2031) : NY-Riverside Hawks (U10)
  • Catherine E Kennedy (2031) : ON-Southwest Academy (U10)
  • Brooke Klassen (2032) : ON-Southwest Academy (U10)
  • Kennedy Lightner (2032) : PA-Lady Raiders Green (U10)
  • Caylee Logan (2031) : MD-MeloxMD23 (U11)
  • Ellianna Mitchell (2031) : RI-Breakers (U11)
  • Madison Narvaez (2032) : NY-Riverside Hawks (U10)
  • Riley Shay (2032) : PA-Lady Raiders Green (U10)
  • Makenna Woods (2033) : ON-Southwest Academy (U10)