USJN's National Championships - 30 years!

2017: This marks the 30th year of operation on the longest privately owned girls basketball...

HersheyPark Discount Ticket Offer

USJN will once again offer discounted HersheyPark tickets for tournament participants and their families. Details...

College Coaches

2016 saw 3,500+ college coaches in attendance at 45 events all over the country. Nearly...

Blue Star Media

In the fall of 2010 Blue Star Media was unveiled. As ESPN chose to shift...

 U.S. Junior Nationals Birthday

U.S. Junior Nationals was created in 1986 by Mike Flynn as the first privately owned travel...

USJN Basketball Events

Gateway Challenge: 10th Annual

All Star Team

Pool A

  • Makenzie Bray, IL - Predators (U17)
  • Sammi Matoush, IL - Predators (U17)
  • Jeremiah McReynolds, MO - Phenom (U16)
  • Rachel Pranger, MO - Blue Star St. Louis (U17)
  • E'lease Stafford, MO - Phenom (U16)

Pool AA

  • Anna Burrus, IL - Predators (U14)
  • Jules Cutrara, IL - Lady Lightning (U13)
  • Ashanti Jones, MO - SEMO Dream (U14)
  • Madison Lambert, MO - SEMO Dream (U14)
  • Aliyah Williams, MO - Phenom (U13)

Pool B

  • Tiayanna Jackson, IN - Baylor Basketball (U17)
  • Alex Kerr, MO - Phenom (U16)

Pool BB

  • Emery Donald, IL - Irish (U14)
  • Rachel Ely, IL - Predators (U14)
  • Carly Gibbs, IN - Flight (U15)
  • Megan Hallemann, MO - Blue Star St. Louis (U14)
  • Abby Manns, MO - Blue Star St. Louis (U14)
  • Peyton Wilson, IN - Flight (U14)

Pool C

  • Lauren Daffenberg, IL - Rockets (U17)
  • Amaya Stovall, MO - Phenom (U16)
  • Sereena Weledji, KS - Les Chats (U17)

Pool CC

  • Khanaih Gardner, IN - Baylor Basketball (U13)
  • Jaliyah Green, MO - St. Louis Eagles (U14)
  • Karley Johnson, OK - Team Pink Phenom (U13)
  • Sofia Lowis, IL - Predators (U13)
  • Kennedi Perkins, IN - Baylor Basketball (U13)
  • Asya Smith, IL - Predators (U13)
  • Leah Yarhrough, IN - Baylor Basketball (U13)

Pool D

  • Reagan Begole, IL - Irish (U17)
  • Mikenzie Burt, MO - Phenom (U16)
  • Breanna Diestelkamp, MO - Shooting Stars (U17)
  • Anna Newman, IN - Elite-SWISH (U17)

Pool DD

  • Aaliyah Beier, IA - Team Iowa (U13)
  • Alexis Beier, IA - Team Iowa (U13)
  • Indya Green, MO - WillPower Phenom (U13)
  • Addi Shafer, IN - Fusion (U13)
  • Megan Siedhoff, MO - St. Louis Rockets (U13)
  • Brittany Temple, IN - Fusion (U13)
  • Raegan Thomason, MO - WillPower Phenom (U13)

Pool E

  • Reis Carlson, MO - Blue Star St. Louis (U17)
  • Madison Fleckenstein, IA - Team Iowa (U16)
  • Audrey Hetzer, IL - Chicago Xtreme (U16)
  • Kristen Keys, MO - Blue Star St. Louis (U17)
  • Sandra Mia, IA - Team Iowa (U16)
  • Ja'mya Powell Smith, MO - Della Lamb Gauntlet (U16)
  • Hannah Williams, IL - Chicago Xtreme (U16)

Pool EE

  • Brystal Jones, MO - Rockets (U13)
  • Hannah Pemberton, IL - JEMS (U13)
  • Leah Shanks, MO - Rockets (U13)
  • Amber Smith, IL - JEMS (U13)

Pool F

  • Brooke Flowers, MO - Team St. Louis (U17)
  • Mallory Johnson, IN - Flight (U17)
  • Katie Scott, MO - Yanders Law (U17)
  • Megan Scott, MO - Yanders Law (U17)
  • Cassidy Turner, MO - KC Dragons (U17)

Pool FF

  • Sarah Byrd, IL - Predators (U13)
  • Kenzey Decker, IL - Predators (U13)
  • Abigail Mckinley, IN - Flight (U13)
  • Michelle Oriligasso, MO - Knights Basketball Academy (U13)
  • Isabel Rohlfing, MO - Yanders Law (U13)

Pool G

  • Ryann Bunting, IN - Sky Digg Elite (U16)
  • Brooke Foster, WI - Lakers (U16)
  • Ali Hoeft, WI - Lakers (U16)
  • Cassi Kraft, IL - Normal Warriors (U17)
  • Summer Stoewer, IL - Normal Warriors (U17)
  • Deanna Wilson, MO - Team St. Louis (U17)

Pool GG

  • Kyleigh Block, IL - Central Illinois Storm (U13)
  • Brooke Highmark, MO - Knights Basketball Academy (U12)
  • Samantha Messerly, MO - Yanders Law (U13)
  • Vanessa Polk, MO - St. Louis Eagles (U13)
  • Saniah Tyler, MO - St. Louis Eagles (U13)

Pool H

  • Rylee Neill, MO - Valley Magic (U17)
  • Lexi Riggles, IN - Flight (U17)
  • Mikayla Rodgers, MO - St. Louis Rockets (U17)
  • Alaira Tyus, MO - St. Louis Rockets (U17)
  • Jordan Wersinger, MO - Valley Magic (U17)

Pool HH

  • Ella Armstrong, IL - Flight (U12)
  • Avery Arnold, MO - Yanders Law (U12)
  • Anna Blank, IL - Flight (U12)
  • Izzy Hardiek, IL - Central Illinois Storm (U12)
  • Kaylee Helton, MO - Yanders Law (U12)
  • Audrey Huffman, IL - Predators (U12)
  • Maya Osborn, IL - Central Illinois Storm (U12)
  • Mattie Walker, MO - Yanders Law (U12)

Pool I

  • Catie Eck, IL - Predators (U17)
  • Syann Holmes, IL - Lady Raptors (U17)
  • Danyelle Hutson, IN - Showcase (U17)
  • Bethany Mackin, IN - Showcase (U17)
  • Tionne Taylor, MO - STL Hype (U17)

Pool J

  • Hannah Cannon, IL - Central Illinois Xpress (U17)
  • Havilyn Dulin, IL - Central Illinois Xpress (U17)
  • Maddie Glennon, IL - Chicago LockDown (U17)
  • Annie Lally, MO - Blue Star St. Louis (U16)
  • Jaime Ryan, IL - Chicago LockDown (U17)
  • Clare Shetley, MO - Team Blackout (U17)
  • Allison Stiers, MO - Team Blackout (U17)

Pool K

  • Tessa Elliott, IL - Westside Wolves Elite (U17)
  • Grace Gettemeier, MO - Rockets (U16)
  • Jaida McCloud, IL - JEMS (U16)
  • Shaylea Moseby, MO - Southeast Dynasty (U17)
  • Dyanla Rainey, IL - Westside Wolves Elite (U17)
  • Nia Williams, IL - JEMS (U16)

Pool L

  • Alexis Branham, IN - Flight (U17)
  • Megan Callahan, IL - Wildcats (U17)
  • Callista Francis, MO - Magic (U17)
  • Taylor Klenner, IN - Flight (U17)
  • Samantha Lordan, IL - Romeoville Lady Lightning (U17)
  • Olivia Vanderwoude, IL - Romeoville Lady Lightning (U17)

Pool M

  • Destiny Allen, IL - Predators (U17)
  • Sophia Barrett, IA - Team Iowa (U17)
  • Jalen Butler, IL - Predators (U17)
  • Kasi Mcwhorter, IA - Team Iowa (U17)
  • Elizabeth Pittenger, MO - St. Louis Rockets (U17)
  • Alexis Ramey, MO - St. Louis Rockets (U17)

Pool N

  • Aubrey Barker, IL - Central Illinois Storm (U17)
  • Olivia Eddington, IN - Sky Digg Elite (U16)
  • Jayla Johnson, IL - Lady Lightning (U16)
  • Melody Johnson, IN - Sky Digg Elite (U16)
  • Niyah Loomis, IN - Sky Digg Elite (U16)
  • Hannah Pinkston, MO - WillPower Phenom (U16)
  • Paige Swango, IL - Central Illinois Storm (U17)
  • Lauren Viola, IL - Lady Lightning (U16)

Pool O

  • Chamya Darough, MO - Phenom (U15)
  • J'kayla Fowler, MO - SEMO Dream (U16)
  • Alison Hein, IN - Elite-SWISH (U16)
  • Masyn McWilliams, MO - SEMO Dream (U16)
  • Jessica Nunge, IN - Elite-SWISH (U16)
  • Madelyn Stephen, MO - Blue Star St. Louis (U16)
  • Jaylen Townsend, MO - Blue Star St. Louis (U16)

Pool P

  • Gabrielle Delarue, MO - St. Louis Lynx (U15)
  • Aliyah Evans, IN - Flight (U15)
  • Rachel Loobie, IN - Flight (U15)
  • Katie Pauk, MO - St. Louis Lynx (U15)

Pool Q

  • Kaitlin Benson, MO - Phenom (U15)
  • Niya Danfort, MO - St. Louis Eagles (U15)
  • Caitlyn Daniels, IA - Team Iowa (U15)
  • Ciara Perkes, IL - Southern Illinois Lady Bears (U15)
  • Rickie Woltman, MO - St. Louis Eagles (U15)

Pool R

  • Addison Ebeling, IL - Lady Lightning (U15)
  • Alison Forney, IL - Lady Lightning (U15)
  • Hayley Frank, MO - Valley Magic (U15)
  • Claire Peters, IL - Predators (U15)
  • Molly Ream, IN - Always 100 (U15)
  • Natalie Snyder, IL - Predators (U15)

Pool S

  • Emma Anderson, IN - Elite-SWISH (U15)
  • Lauren Knight, IL - AQ Champions (U15)
  • Abigail Ragusa, IL - Chicago LockDown (U15)
  • Meredith Raley, IN - Elite-SWISH (U15)

Pool T

  • D'aysa Collier-Williams, MO - Phenom (U15)
  • Aaliyah Scott, MO - Blue Star St. Louis (U15)

Pool U

  • Adrea Arthofer, IL - QC Attack (U15)
  • Courtney Austin, MO - WillPower Phenom (U15)
  • Grace Burrows, MO - Players First (U15)
  • Jaycee Cabasi, MO - WillPower Phenom (U15)
  • Presley Case, IL - QC Attack (U15)
  • Nicole Kwiloz, IL - Rockets (U15)

Pool V

  • Amori Dampier-McCloud, MO - Team Missouri (U15)
  • Melanie Englehardt, IL - Lady Lightning (U15)
  • Destiny Evans, IL - Irish (U15)
  • Megan Harlow, IN - Flight (U15)
  • Naya Haymon, IL - Lady Lightning (U15)
  • Aniah Johnson, MO - Team Missouri (U15)
  • Chanice Willis, IL - Irish (U15)
  • Mary Wilson, IN - Flight (U15)

Pool W

  • Quincy Erickson, MO - Team Blackout (U15)
  • Nyah Ford, MO - Team St. Louis (U15)
  • Arianna Hawkins, IA - Team Iowa (U15)
  • Abby Patterson, MO - Team St. Louis (U15)

Pool X

  • Autumn Brown, MO - Blue Star St. Louis (U14)
  • Natalie Bruns, MO - Blue Star St. Louis (U14)
  • Jada Moore, MO - Phenom (U14)
  • Mia Morel, WI - Lakers (U14)
  • Jade Upshaw, OK - PWP (U14)

Pool Y

  • Tahra Davis, IL - JEMS (U14)
  • Kennedy Jones, IL - Chicago Xtreme (U14)
  • Briley Pena, AR - Elite J4 (U14)
  • Rayn Tally, MO - St. Louis Eagles (U14)

Pool Z

  • Mallory Hawkins, IN - Flight (U14)
  • Cori O'Neill, MO - Players First (U14)
  • Kaleah Toran, IL - Central Illinois Xpress (U13)
  • Gabrielle Vazzana, MO - Knights Basketball Academy (U13)