U.S. Junior Nationals
USJN Basketball is the longest running national evaluation and college showcase organization in women's basketball.
USJN Basketball Events
USJN 17-11U National Championships: 36th Annual
All Star Teams
Pool A
- Kaelyn Allen (2025) : VA-Virginia PRIDE (U17)
- Emma Diehl (2024) : CT-Starters (U17)
- Nia Edens (2024) : CT-Starters (U17)
- Trista Fayta (2024) : WI-Purple Aces (U17)
- Grace Grzesk (2024) : WI-Purple Aces (U17)
- Abby Magendantz (2024) : CT-Starters (U17)
- Catherine Sollose (2024) : CT-Starters (U17)
- Kyra Taylor (2024) : IL-Valley Warriors (U17)
- Sydney Whitehouse (2024) : WI-Purple Aces (U17)
Pool B
- Eleanor Cerf (2024) : PA-Philadelphia Belles (U17)
- Meegan Fahy (2024) : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U17)
- Kadence Greenhaigh (2024) : ME-MBC Elite (U17)
- Jayden McBride (2024) : PA-Erie Irish (U17)
- Lauren Miller (2024) : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U17)
- Koral Morin (2024) : ME-MBC Elite (U17)
- Taylor Tool (2024) : MN-Crossfire (U17)
- Kristina Turner (2024) : PA-Philadelphia Belles (U17)
- Lena Walz (2024) : PA-Erie Irish (U17)
Pool C
- Kloe Froebe (2024) : IL-Elite (U17)
- Nicolette Kerstein (2025) : IL-Elite (U17)
- Emory Klatt (2024) : IL-Elite (U17)
- Kasaya Krause (2024) : CO-Rising Stars (U17)
- Oceane Lanoie (2025) : QC-Diablos (U17)
- Briana Martin (2024) : MN-Diamond Elite (U17)
- Deymi Morisseau (2023) : QC-Diablos (U17)
- Deena Prasad (2024) : NC-Attack (U17)
- Nadia Snesarev (2024) : NC-Attack (U17)
- Dessirae Ulmer (2024) : CO-Rising Stars (U17)
- Jeannette Umuhoza (2025) : QC-Diablos (U17)
- Myleigh Weers (2025) : NE-CSS Bison (U17)
Pool D
- Arden Alvarez (2025) : NJ-Team Sharp (U17)
- Elyn Bowers (2025) : CO-Soar (U17)
- Aniyah Dudley-Smith (2025) : VA-PSB Richmond (U17)
- Ameerah Grant (2025) : WI-Playground Elite (U17)
- Alyssa Koerkenmeier (2025) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U17)
- Kaydence Schroeder (2024) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U17)
Pool E
- Kamora Berry (2026) : PA-Philadelphia Belles (U16)
- Kai Burnette (2025) : PA-Philadelphia Belles (U16)
- Elizabeth Buss (2026) : WI-Playmakers/Thrive (U17)
- Sierra Gutierrez (2024) : VA-Shots Up (U17)
- Anne Keneally (2024) : NY-Hoopers NY (U17)
- Emily Knowles (2025) : CT-Starters (U17)
- Tiffany Martinez (2024) : NY-Hoopers NY (U17)
- Courtney McPhee (2025) : CT-Starters (U17)
- Whitney Sullivan (2024) : IL-Rockford Heat Elite (U17)
- Bernice Wong (2025) : VA-Shots Up (U17)
Pool F
- Yazmin Aricayos (2024) : VA-Huskies (U17)
- Calee Biedron (2024) : IL-GPA Elite (U17)
- Katherine Flanagan (2025) : MD-Anne Arundel Elite (U17)
- Avery Gallo (2024) : MA-B2L (U17)
- Hannah Laub (2024) : IL-GPA Elite (U17)
- Molly Mossing (2024) : OH-Dayton Lady Hoopstars (U17)
- Charlotte Pauling (2024) : OH-Dayton Lady Hoopstars (U17)
- Izzy Robinson (2024) : IL-GPA Elite (U17)
Pool G
- Leia Brown (2024) : ON-Kia Nurse Elite (U17)
- Jaxmyne Bynum (2024) : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U17)
- Azjiona Golston (2024) : PA-Fencor (U17)
- Anna Musgrove (2024) : VA-Vogues (U17)
- Olivia Schermerhorn (2026) : IL-Hoop Dreams (U17)
- Dre Anna Singleton (2024) : CT-Hoop Academy (U17)
- Sophie Toole (2026) : VA-Vogues (U17)
Pool H
- Bellona Akeredolu (2024) : VA-CTAB Elite (U17)
- Amerie Flowers (2024) : IL-M14Hoops (U16)
- Halima Hajhassan (2024) : VA-CTAB Elite (U17)
- Isabella Hutchinson (2024) : IL-Valley Warriors (U17)
- Madison Lawrence (2025) : MA-Cape Cod Bulls (U17)
- Shamayra Monk (2025) : NC-Carolina Reign Elite (U17)
- Charlotte Mullinax (2025) : VA-CTAB Elite (U17)
- Luella Sheehan (2024) : IL-M14Hoops (U17)
- Nijayah Townes (2024) : NC-Carolina Reign Elite (U17)
- Tah Maurah Wilkins (2023) : NC-Carolina Reign Elite (U17)
- Maia Williams (2024) : VA-Team Voltage Bball (U17)
Pool I
- Elizabeth Calandruccio (2025) : NJ-AUF Lady Hawks (U17)
- Anaka Eaton (2024) : CT-THE COURT (U17)
- Stephanie Hidalgo (2024) : MD-Classics (U17)
- Danielle Kieper (2024) : IL-Lady Lightning (U17)
- Yasmine Morsy (2024) : IL-Lady Lightning (U17)
- Kryslynn Stewart (2024) : DC-DMV Hoops Academy (U17)
Pool J
- Lily Butler (2026) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U16)
- Lily Cooper (2025) : CT-Spirit (U16)
- Ashari Emuze (2026) : NY-Hoopers NY (U16)
- Madelyn Evans (2025) : CT-Spirit (U16)
- Molly Knight (2025) : IL-Elite (U16)
- Briana Lee (2025) : MD-Belles (U16)
- Trinity Lindblade (2024) : MD-Prymetime Select (U17)
- Ashley Mahlum (2025) : IL-Elite (U16)
- Elizabeth Mjaanes (2025) : IL-Elite (U16)
- Madison Smith (2026) : MD-Prymetime Select (U17)
- Indee Williams (2026) : MD-Belles (U16)
Pool K
- Robyn Carpenter (2026) : VA-CTAB Elite (U16)
- Lehla Gaulden (2025) : MN-Diamond Elite (U16)
- Olivia Jones (2025) : VA-CTAB Elite (U16)
- Elayna Marinaro (2025) : MN-Diamond Elite (U16)
Pool L
- Aden Clark (2025) : VA-Impact (U16)
- Kyla Graham (2025) : MD-Dynamic Disciples (U16)
- Kendra Nuguid (2025) : ON-Kia Nurse Elite (U16)
Pool M
- Zaila Avantgarde (2025) : MD-Classics (U16)
- Miri Baity (2025) : TX-SYA Gifted (U16)
- Vanessa Carmichael (2025) : MD-Lady Shooters (U16)
- Jessica Nguyen (2025) : MD-Classics (U16)
Pool N
- Adrianna Hardison (2025) : CT-Hoop Academy Basketball (U16)
- Eva Monahan (2025) : CT-Hoop Academy Basketball (U16)
Pool O
- Lily Anderson (2027) : CO-Soar (U15)
- Jade Brown (2026) : CO-Soar (U15)
- Madison Coutinho (2026) : VA-CTAB Elite (U15)
- Meredith Gray (2026) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U15)
- Lainey McFarlin (2026) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U15)
- Promise Njoku (2026) : VA-CTAB Elite (U15)
- Amelia Semith (2026) : IL-Southern Illinois Hawks (U15)
- Zoe Thompson (2026) : PA-Philadelphia Belles (U15)
- Mikayla Trajtenberg (2026) : PA-Philadelphia Belles (U15)
Pool P
- Clara Carlson (2026) : MN-Diamond Elite (U15)
Pool Q
- Layla Mitchell (2027) : NC-Carolina Lynx (U14)
Pool S
- Zikora Etolue (2027) : MD-Fredericks Finest (U14)
- Kendall Knott (2027) : VA-Shots Up (U14)
Pool T
- Ava Bailey (2027) : NH-Spartans Select (U14)
- Clara Thompson (2027) : NH-Spartans Select (U14)
Pool U
- Ileigh McBeth (2030) : PA-Philadelphia Belles (U12)
Pool V
- Sophia Calhoun (2029) : IL-Over The Edge (U13)
Pool W
- Camryn Cooper (2030) : PA-Philadelphia Belles (U12)