USJN's National Championships - 30 years!

2017: This marks the 30th year of operation on the longest privately owned girls basketball...

HersheyPark Discount Ticket Offer

USJN will once again offer discounted HersheyPark tickets for tournament participants and their families. Details...

College Coaches

2016 saw 3,500+ college coaches in attendance at 45 events all over the country. Nearly...

Blue Star Media

In the fall of 2010 Blue Star Media was unveiled. As ESPN chose to shift...

 U.S. Junior Nationals Birthday

U.S. Junior Nationals was created in 1986 by Mike Flynn as the first privately owned travel...

USJN Basketball Events

USJN Qualifier: MIDWEST

All Star Team

Pool A

  • Tenley Dowell, IL - Elite (U17)
  • Emily Frasco, IL - Elite (U17)
  • Jayda Jansen, WI - Academy (U17)
  • Ashley Konkle, IL - Rockets (U17)

Pool B

  • Carmia Bentley, OH - Diamond On The Hill (U16)
  • Madison Davis, IL - Rockford Heat (U17)
  • Mariah Hill, IL - Rockford Heat (U17)
  • Raquel Mills, IL - Rockford Heat (U17)
  • Anaiah Moore, IL - Midwest Wildcats (U17)
  • Madeline Prestegaard, IL - Midwest Wildcats (U17)

Pool C

  • Madison Mallory, IL - Evolution (U17)
  • Tamara Nard, IL - Chicago Hoops Express (U16)
  • Katarina Savic, IL - Defenders (U16)
  • Klaire Steffens, IL - ALL IN (U17)
  • Jamiyah Thomas, IL - Evolution (U17)

Pool D

  • Jahnari Byrdlong, IL - Division One Defense (U17)
  • Kaylen Dickson, IL - Full Package (U17)
  • Lindsey Jarosinski, IL - Lady Lightning (U17)
  • Abby Lundquist, IL - Midwest Wildcats (U16)
  • Aaliyah Patty, IL - Lady Lightning (U17)

Pool E

  • Cierra Bachmann, IL - Lady Lightning (U16)
  • Jada Clayton, IL - Showtime Elite (U16)
  • Lauren Smolen, IL - Defenders (U17)

Pool F

  • Kendall Miller, OH - Diamond On The Hill (U17)
  • Cate Murdock, IL - ALL IN (U17)
  • Kyla Richardson, IL - Chicago Hoops Express (U16)
  • Destini Rose, IL - Team Rose (U16)
  • Malaika Stokes, IL - Team Rose (U16)

Pool G

  • Mckenzie Blaze, IL - Westside Wolves Elite (U17)
  • Jade Edwards, IL - Flow Basketball Academy (U17)
  • Ari Gerdt, IN - NWI Thunder (U17)
  • Campbell Montgomery, IL - Flow Basketball Academy (U17)
  • Dyania Rainey, IL - Westside Wolves Elite (U17)

Pool H

  • Samantha Barrett, IL - Lady Lightning (U15)
  • Courtney Blakely, IN - Hamblin Hoops (U15)
  • Addie Budnik, IL - ALL IN (U15)
  • Addison Ebeling, IL - Lady Lightning (U15)
  • Alison Forney, IL - Lady Lightning (U15)
  • Samantha Galanopoulos, IL - Full Package (U15)
  • Toree Jackson, IN - Hamblin Hoops (U15)

Pool I

  • Madeleine Meehan, IL - Lady Lightning (U16)
  • Tatiana Ocasio, IL - Evolution (U17)

Pool J

  • Janicia Anderson, IN - NWI Thunder (U16)
  • Ashley Berry, IL - Rockets (U17)
  • Megan Callahan, IL - Wildcats (U17)
  • Madelyn Scott, IN - NWI Thunder (U16)
  • Yssa Sto Domingo, IL - NS Blue Devils (U17)

Pool K

  • Kylie Bunning, IL - ALL IN (U15)
  • Ella Burns, IL - ALL IN (U15)
  • Alana Christian, OH - Diamond On The Hill (U15)
  • Tanayja Gooden-Wesley, OH - Diamond On The Hill (U15)

Pool L

  • Tasia Jordan, IL - Chicago Hoops Express (U14)
  • Elizabeth Kalk, IL - Midwest Wildcats (U15)
  • Keiasha Rimmer, IL - Chicago Hoops Express (U14)
  • Angelina Schlinger, IL - Rockets (U15)
  • Emily Spisak, IL - Rockets (U15)

Pool M

  • Myriah Haywood, IL - Showtime Elite (U15)
  • Jordan Johnson, IL - Showtime Elite (U15)
  • Abigail Lopez, IL - Lady Lightning (U15)
  • Katherine Norquist, IL - Flow Basketball Academy (U15)
  • Caitlin Shaughnessy, IL - Evolution (U15)

Pool N

  • Nosa Igiehon, IL - NS Blue Devils (U15)
  • Shea Pendleton, IN - NWI Thunder (U15)

Pool O

  • Trinity Duckworth, IL - Midwest Wildcats (U14)
  • Lauren Huber, IL - ALL IN (U14)
  • Peyton Kennedy, IL - Elite (U14)
  • Regan Loconte, IL - Defenders (U14)
  • Tyler Mayne, IL - Elite (U14)
  • Ambranette Storr, IL - Midwest Wildcats (U14)
  • Finola Summerville, IL - ALL IN (U14)

Pool P

  • Megan Murray, IL - Full Package (U14)
  • Grace Nestich, IN - NWI Thunder (U14)
  • Carley Schwartz, IL - Rockets (U14)
  • Maya Smith, IL - Midwest Wildcats (U14)
  • Tabytha Toelke, IL - Midwest Wildcats (U14)

Pool Q

  • Kelsie Campbell, IL - NS Blue Devils (U14)
  • Chloe Drozdz, IL - Full Package (U14)
  • Abby Ruzevich, IL - Defenders (U14)

Pool R

  • Myja Durn, WI - Lakeshore Force (U14)
  • Jordyn Girdaukas, WI - Lakeshore Force (U14)
  • Brianna McDaniel, IL - Chicago Hoops Express (U13)
  • Summer Parker, IL - Lady Lightning (U13)
  • Erin Purcell, IL - Chicago LockDown (U14)
  • Taris Thornton, IL - Lady Lightning (U13)
  • Makiyah Williams, IL - Chicago Hoops Express (U13)

Pool S

  • Krystyna Ellew, IL - West Suburban Dream (U13)
  • Grace Good, IN - NWI Thunder (U13)
  • Annaliese Griffin, IL - West Suburban Dream (U13)
  • Margaret Temple, IL - Rockets (U13)

Pool T

  • Liv Becker, IL - ALL IN (U13)
  • Kaytlynn Hogan, IN - Hamblin Hoops (U13)
  • Mahogany Jackson-Walker, IN - Hamblin Hoops (U13)
  • Leah Poorman, IL - The Throne (U13)

Pool U

  • Sarah Carstensen, IL - Lady Lightning (U13)
  • Catelyn Klug, IL - Lady Lightning (U13)
  • Emily Rastovski, IN - NWI Thunder (U13)
  • Lexi Salazar, IL - West Suburban Dream (U12)
  • Emily Skoog, IL - ALL IN (U12)
  • Kassie Stanko, IN - NWI Thunder (U13)
  • Macy Zei, IL - ALL IN (U12)