U.S. Junior Nationals
USJN Basketball is the longest running national evaluation and college showcase organization in women's basketball.
USJN Basketball Events
Midwest Summer Challenge: 7th Annual
All Star Teams
Pool A
- Kathleen Doyle : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U17)
- Laurel Jaqmain : MI-Patriots (U17)
- Morgan Kerfeld : MN-North Metro Aftershock (U17)
- Jenna Meyer : MN-North Metro Aftershock (U17)
- Alyssa Moore : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U17)
- Haley Nugent : MI-Patriots (U17)
- Maya Solarana : NE-Retro Hoops (U17)
Pool B
- Krishanna Carter : MI-Kalamazoo Heat (U17)
- Ellen Doyle : MI-Kalamazoo Heat (U17)
- Molly Penn : IL-Tri-State Express (U17)
Pool C
- Alexis Maas : WI-CBA Triple Threat (U17)
- Meghan McGarry : IL-Rockford Heat (U17)
- Kylie Moe : WI-Randolph Girls Club (U17)
Pool D
- Breahna Butler : WI-Playground Elite (U17)
- Zeporah Jackoyo : WI-Playground Elite (U17)
- Maycee Kroening : WI-Flight Elite (U17)
- Chatori Tyler : IL-The Athlete Within (U17)
- Victoria Zepeda : IL-The Athlete Within (U17)
Pool E
- Edecia Beck : MI-West Michigan Drive (U15)
- Daliyah Brown : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U15)
- Kenya Earl : IA-Venom Sports (U15)
- Alisa Fallon : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U15)
- Aliyah Robinson : IA-Venom Sports (U15)
- Jonae Singleton : WI-Team Wisconsin Select (U15)
Pool F
- Alona Blackwell : MI-Grand Rapids Lady Sparks (U15)
- Andraya Johnson : MI-Grand Rapids Lady Sparks (U15)
- Mary O'Brien : IL-Heart of Illinois (U15)
- Meleah Turner : NE-Retro Hoops (U15)
Pool G
- De'asa Almon : IL-CHE-Lady Dribblers (U15)
- Faith Anderson : IL-Gunners (U15)
- Bailee Case : IL-Gunners (U15)
- Corrine Kurz : WI-Havoc (U14)
- Olivia Murray : IN-Valparaiso High School (U15)
- Kayla Richardson : IL-CHE-Lady Dribblers (U15)
- Haley Zylka : WI-Havoc (U14)
Pool H
- Deja Eason : IL-Wolverines (U17)
- Ceairra Smith : IL-Wolverines (U17)
- Hannah Traster : NE-Retro Hoops (U14)
- Madison Willson : IA-Team Iowa (U14)
Pool I
- Tea Rose Abraham : IL-The Athlete Within (U14)
- Brianna Faulkner : IA-Team Iowa (U14)
- Lauren Leonardelli : WI-WisRAP (U14)
- Aubrey Moore : IA-Team Iowa (U14)
- Emilee Morow : IL-Rockford Heat (U13)
- Annie Pulizos : WI-WisRAP (U14)
Pool J
- Keaseana Barth-Lofton : MN-Stars (U14)
- Annie Stritzel : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U14)
- Chloe Van Vliet : IA-Elite (U14)
- Keeanna Williams : IA-Elite (U14)
Pool K
- Carly Albrecht : WI-Academy (U14)
- Saige Barnett : IL-Sauk Valley Magic (U14)
- Emily Fordham : IL-Sauk Valley Magic (U14)
- Cici Rindy : WI-Academy (U14)
- Ella Wedergren : NE-Retro Hoops (U14)
Pool L
- Ashley Bland : MO-Columbia Hoplites (U13)
- Tenley Dowell : IL-Heart of Illinois (U13)
- Cassidy Fawcett : IL-Heart of Illinois (U13)
- Kayla Leverich : IN-Valparaiso High School (U14)
- Tamara Nard : IL-CHE-Lady Dribblers (U13)
- Keimari Rimmer : IL-CHE-Lady Dribblers (U13)
Pool M
- Dayjah Chmielewski : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U13)
- Hannah Malcombson : IL-Rockford Heat (U13)
- Sydney Schultz : WI-Academy (U13)
- Camryn Swietek : IL-Rush (U13)
- Nya Taylor : IL-Rockford Heat (U13)
- Kennedy Williams : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U13)
Pool N
- Ashley Lynch : IL-Lady Mustangs (U15)