USJN's National Championships - 30 years!

2017: This marks the 30th year of operation on the longest privately owned girls basketball...

HersheyPark Discount Ticket Offer

USJN will once again offer discounted HersheyPark tickets for tournament participants and their families. Details...

College Coaches

2016 saw 3,500+ college coaches in attendance at 45 events all over the country. Nearly...

Blue Star Media

In the fall of 2010 Blue Star Media was unveiled. As ESPN chose to shift...

 U.S. Junior Nationals Birthday

U.S. Junior Nationals was created in 1986 by Mike Flynn as the first privately owned travel...

USJN Basketball Events

Mountain Madness: 10th Annual

All Star Team

Pool A

  • Isabella Allen, CO - Elite (U17)
  • Catessa Duran, NM - Sparks (U17)
  • Tristan Gegg, KS - Next Level Eclipse (U16)
  • Johnni Gonzalez, KS - Next Level Eclipse (U16)
  • Kemery Martin, CO - Premier (U17)
  • Hayley Shaklee, CO - Elite (U17)
  • Shaylyn Smith, NM - Sparks (U17)

Pool B

  • Brecon Antrillo, CO - Mile Hi Magic (U17)
  • Elle Bevis, CO - Mile Hi Magic (U17)
  • Brooke Carlson, NE - Lasers (U17)
  • Jenna Cooper, TX - Hoop 10 (U17)
  • Tre'zure Jobe, KS - TMK Phenom (U17)
  • Loan-anh Johnson, KS - TMK Phenom (U17)
  • Ashlyn Milton, TX - Hoop 10 (U17)
  • Kindree Rinow, CO - Lady Swoosh (U17)
  • Jordan Stoner, CO - Lady Swoosh (U17)
  • Madison Young, CO - BC Denver (U15)

Pool C

  • Alisha Davis, CO - EJ Hoops (U17)
  • Camilla Emsbo, CO - Boulder Rockies (U17)
  • Jaden Ferguson, NE - OSA Crusaders (U16)
  • Laniah Randle, KS - CIA Elite (U17)
  • Jordan Valentine, CO - AfterShock (U17)
  • Chloe Welch, CO - Boulder Rockies (U17)
  • Brianna White, UT - Salt Lake Metro (U17)
  • Kayshia Woods, KS - CIA Elite (U17)

Pool D

  • Isabelle Hern, CO - B&B Bball Academy (U17)
  • Emma Jones, UT - Salt Lake Metro (U17)
  • Jordann Nachbar, KS - Next Level Eclipse (U17)
  • Samari O'brien, TX - Phoenix (U16)
  • Makena Prey, CO - B&B Bball Academy (U17)
  • Josie Williams, UT - Salt Lake Metro (U17)

Pool E

  • Medina Adrovic, CO - Mile Hi Magic (U17)
  • Claire Cornell, KS - WKE (U17)
  • Landri Hudson, CO - Mile Hi Magic (U17)
  • Kali March, CO - EJ Hoops (U16)
  • Ebony Montanez, CO - CBC (U17)
  • Canton Moreno, TX - Hoop 10 (U16)

Pool F

  • Kelsey Basart, CO - PRESS (U16)
  • Raleigh Basart, CO - PRESS (U16)
  • Riley Bolte, CO - Synergy (U17)
  • Madelyn Eaton, UT - Salt Lake Metro (U16)
  • Emma Guzman, CO - Fossil Summer (U17)
  • Parker Nicholas, CO - Shine Basketball (U17)

Pool G

  • Caylee Dewitt, CO - Crush Swoosh (U15)
  • Kaity Hovasse, CO - Boulder Rockies (U17)
  • Maiya Swanson, CO - Rocky Mountain Fever (U17)
  • Maddy Vinich, CO - Rocky Mountain Fever (U17)

Pool H

  • Emerson Barada, NE - Lasers (U15)
  • Raegan Beers, CO - EJ Hoops (U15)
  • Kacy Horton, CO - CBC (U15)
  • Morgan Maly, NE - Lasers (U15)
  • Emily Ryan, KS - Chaos (U15)
  • Isabell West, MN - LGS 43 Hoops (U16)

Pool I

  • Kaitln Day, CO - Shine Basketball (U16)
  • Mia Needles, CO - Premier (U17)
  • Sharahyah Ortega, NM - Mustangs (U16)
  • Ryan Paswaters, CO - Shine Basketball (U16)
  • Maiah Rivas, NM - Mustangs (U16)
  • Abby Wright, CO - Premier (U17)

Pool J

  • Maya Austin, CO - South Central Elite (U17)
  • Dayjsha Fanning, KS - TMK Phenom (U16)
  • Kennedy Harris, ND - Mandan (U17)
  • Shanea Lontine, CO - South Central Elite (U17)
  • Shelby Nichols, CO - B&B Bball Academy (U17)
  • Abigale Sparks, CO - Lady Swoosh (U17)
  • Megan Zander, ND - Mandan (U17)

Pool K

  • Aurelia Haskie, NM - Clippers (U15)
  • Carolyn Ho, CO - Lady Swoosh (U15)
  • Chesnea Philipsheck, KS - Next Level Eclipse (U15)

Pool L

  • Sophie Hadad, CO - Boulder Rockies (U15)
  • Payton Jones, KS - WKE (U14)
  • Adaya Richmond, CO - BC Denver (U15)
  • Morgan Stout, KS - WKE (U14)
  • Amanda Ward, CO - B&B Bball Academy (U15)
  • Lauren Zwetzig, CO - BC Denver (U15)

Pool M

  • Kylie Bowen, CO - CBC (U15)
  • Aleah Clarke, ND - Mandan (U15)
  • Sydney Gustavsson, ND - Mandan (U15)
  • Delaney Vanblaricon, KS - Next Level Eclipse (U15)
  • Izzy Ward, CO - Premier (U15)

Pool N

  • Aaliyahna Derrell, CO - Lady Cobras (U15)
  • Aujanae Latimer, CO - Crush Swoosh (U15)

Pool O

  • Nicole Avila-ambrosi, NE - OSA Crusaders (U14)
  • Sydney Nilles, KS - United (U14)

Pool P

  • Elli Garnett, CO - Premier (U14)
  • Alexis Markowski, NE - Lasers (U14)
  • Deniece Ryan, NM - Clippers (U14)

Pool Q

  • Callie Allen, CO - WS Premier (U14)
  • Breanna Fowler, CO - Elite (U14)
  • Shaelyn Griffin, KS - WKE (U14)
  • Kayla Highfill, KS - WKE (U14)
  • Gianna Principato, CO - CBC (U13)
  • Camden Small, NE - OSA Crusaders (U13)
  • Teja Tsangarakis, CO - CBC (U13)
  • Audra Vine, CO - Elite (U14)

Pool R

  • Alexa Bartell, CO - ABC (U14)
  • Cate Boling, KS - Next Level Eclipse (U13)
  • Kyera Chavez, NM - Retro (U14)
  • Saige Grampsas, KS - Next Level Eclipse (U13)
  • Mya Larson, NE - OSA Crusaders (U13)
  • Taylor Mccabe, NE - OSA Crusaders (U13)
  • Imani Perez, CO - Premier (U13)