USJN's National Championships - 30 years!

2017: This marks the 30th year of operation on the longest privately owned girls basketball...

HersheyPark Discount Ticket Offer

USJN will once again offer discounted HersheyPark tickets for tournament participants and their families. Details...

College Coaches

2016 saw 3,500+ college coaches in attendance at 45 events all over the country. Nearly...

Blue Star Media

In the fall of 2010 Blue Star Media was unveiled. As ESPN chose to shift...

 U.S. Junior Nationals Birthday

U.S. Junior Nationals was created in 1986 by Mike Flynn as the first privately owned travel...

USJN Basketball Events

Summer Final-MIDWEST II: 8th Annual

All Star Team

Pool A

  • Ashlyn Brown, OH - Toledo Thunder (U17)
  • Maddie Brown, OH - Toledo Thunder (U17)
  • Tori Kopp, OH - Toledo Elite (U17)
  • Maddie Mattimore, OH - Toledo Elite (U17)
  • Courtney Sharland, MI - Finest (U16)
  • Annie Weckesser, OH - Dayton Metro (U17)

Pool B

  • Rachel Cooke, OH - Lady Hoops (U17)
  • Nadeen Jemma, OH - Toledo Thunder (U17)
  • Mallory McCartney, MI - Select (U17)
  • Mckenzie Messmore, IN - Faith (U17)
  • Margot Woughter, MI - Northern Pride Gold (U17)

Pool C

  • Christina Alexander, IN - Showcase (U17)
  • Elysabette Andrews, OH - Bath Wildkittens (U17)
  • Jaidyn Hale, OH - Bath Wildkittens (U17)
  • Allison Keyser, MI - Rage (U17)
  • Josie Smith, OH - Capital City Stars (U17)

Pool D

  • Breyanna Bess, OH - Toledo Thunder (U17)
  • Michayla Brenning, OH - Perpetual Motion (U17)
  • Iyana Hairston, OH - Toledo Thunder (U17)
  • Alyson Lenz, MI - Cagers (U17)
  • Shelby Morrow, MI - Cagers (U17)
  • Sarah O'Neil, OH - Perpetual Motion (U17)
  • Lily Sweeney, OH - Glass City Fury (U16)
  • Jaylan White, OH - Glass City Fury (U16)
  • Jordyn Wigg, MI - Pure Basketball (U17)

Pool E

  • Samantha Aeschliman, OH - Toledo Elite (U17)
  • Izzy Andrews, MI - DSO Michigan Sting (U16)
  • Ella Bontrager, MI - Elite (U17)
  • Erin Kilmurry, OH - Capital City Stars (U17)
  • Destinee Lee, OH - Team Fusion (U17)
  • Taylor Looney, OH - Capital City Stars (U17)
  • Abbie Mcdowell, MI - DSO Michigan Sting (U16)
  • Angelina Mendieta, OH - Toledo Elite (U17)

Pool F

  • Olivia Duet, OH - Toledo Thunder (U15)
  • Tanae Hamer, MI - Pure Basketball (U15)
  • Morgan Hanchett, MI - Jackson Jets Elite (U15)
  • Madeline Huffman, OH - Lady Hoops (U15)
  • Macie Jarrett, OH - Lady Hoops (U15)
  • Lauren Perry, OH - Toledo Thunder (U15)
  • Katelyn Stulpe, MI - Impact Elite (U15)

Pool G

  • Emily Burhart, OH - Glass City Fury (U15)
  • Teagan Haynes, MI - Elite (U15)
  • Julia Place, WI - Sting (U16)
  • Shealyn Tripp, MI - Elite (U15)

Pool H

  • Kylie Griggs, OH - Toledo Thunder (U14)

Pool I

  • Abrie Cabana, MI - Premier (U13)
  • Mya Hiram, MI - Premier (U13)
  • Lila Kalman, OH - Glass City Fury (U13)
  • Kaitlyn Moeller, OH - Toledo Focus (U13)
  • Carleigh Pearson, OH - Best of the Best (U13)
  • Taylor Strock, OH - Toledo Focus (U13)
  • Kaia Woods, OH - Best of the Best (U13)

Pool J

  • Alexis Amabile, OH - Lady Hoopsters (U13)
  • Rebekah Bowser, OH - Toledo Elite (U12)
  • Sophia Gray, OH - Toledo Thunder (U13)
  • Alayna Pedro, OH - Toledo Elite (U12)
  • Kelsey Ragan, OH - Toledo Thunder (U13)
  • Caitlin Splain, OH - Lady Hoopsters (U13)
  • Sarah Sylvester, MI - Elite (U13)