USJN's National Championships - 30 years!

2017: This marks the 30th year of operation on the longest privately owned girls basketball...

HersheyPark Discount Ticket Offer

USJN will once again offer discounted HersheyPark tickets for tournament participants and their families. Details...

College Coaches

2016 saw 3,500+ college coaches in attendance at 45 events all over the country. Nearly...

Blue Star Media

In the fall of 2010 Blue Star Media was unveiled. As ESPN chose to shift...

 U.S. Junior Nationals Birthday

U.S. Junior Nationals was created in 1986 by Mike Flynn as the first privately owned travel...

USJN Basketball Events

USJN 15u-12u National Championships

All Star Team

Pool A

  • Nyelle Allen, MD - Blazers (U15)
  • Martha Apple, TX - San Antonio Stealth (U14)
  • Gabriella Heimbur, PA - Philadelphia Belles (U15)
  • Lyric Swann, MD - Blazers (U15)
  • Jayla Taylor, TX - San Antonio Stealth (U14)
  • Samantha Whiteman, OH - Dayton Lady Hoopstars (U15)

Pool AA

  • Jada Johnson, VA - Team Loaded 757 (U13)
  • Shannon Phelan, NJ - North Jersey Blast (U13)
  • Emily Spratt, PA - Doylestown Elite (U13)
  • Riley Truax, ON - Drive North Basketball Academy (U13)
  • Mia Vigilotti, PA - SLAAM Pittsburgh (U13)
  • Gabby Wilga, PA - Doylestown Elite (U13)

Pool B

  • Adiza Alasa, MA - MT Elite Ducks (U15)
  • Amil Ali-Shakir, OH - Team Championship Behavior (U15)
  • Patricia Anumgba, MD - OSA SharpShooters (U15)
  • Melanie George, VA - Chantilly Elite Showcase (U15)
  • Kiyomi Mcmiller, MD - OSA SharpShooters (U15)
  • Samantha McNaughton, VA - Chantilly Elite Showcase (U15)
  • Paige Morton, NJ - Jersey Cardinals (U15)
  • Dakota Reeves, OH - Team Championship Behavior (U15)
  • Vashae Rideout, MD - Lady Comets (U14)
  • Allison Stefanek, OH - Dayton Flight (U14)

Pool BB

  • Kayla Beckford, NJ - Sparks (U12)
  • Kayala Lezama, MA - Boston Lady Stars (U12)

Pool C

  • Laysha De Los Santos, NY - New Heights (U15)
  • Lindsey Olson, MN - Suns (U15)
  • Cavina Rickards, NY - New Heights (U15)
  • Bella Steidle, PA - Philadelphia Belles (U14)

Pool CC

  • Gianni Boone, MD - Havoc City Sol (U12)
  • Kelly Leszcynski, PA - In the Zone Platinum (U12)
  • Skyler Seafoss, PA - In the Zone Platinum (U12)

Pool D

  • Destiny Adams, NJ - Jersey Warriors Basketball Club (U15)
  • Jayleen Gordils, CT - Heat (U15)
  • Nicole Gwynn, CT - Heat (U15)
  • Sara Nigssen, PA - NexGen MOJO (U15)

Pool DD

  • Jailyn Alston, MD - Finest (U13)
  • Mahogany Cottingham, OH - Reality Sports (U12)
  • Kiki Rice, MD - Germantown Lady Panthers (U12)

Pool E

  • Divine Benson, MD - Team Choo (U15)
  • Aysia Ferguson, MD - Team Choo (U15)
  • Genisis Gregory, VA - UA Team Intensity (U15)
  • Marley Grenway, VA - UA Team Intensity (U15)
  • Erin Mcnulty, NJ - Panthers (U15)
  • Morgan Pennick, MD - Team Choo (U15)
  • Kayla Thomas, MA - Cape Cod Bulls (U15)
  • Emily Thompson, PA - Erie Saints (U15)
  • Kendra Warren, DE - BBA (U15)
  • Amber Washington, DE - BBA (U15)
  • Carly Whiteside, MA - Cape Cod Bulls (U15)

Pool EE

  • Gracie Arnolie, VA - NOVA 94 Feet (U12)
  • Niaya Fancy, NH - Storm (U12)
  • Chardonnay Hartley, NY - Milbank (U12)
  • Reyna Scott, NY - Milbank (U12)
  • Bella Slover, NH - Storm (U12)

Pool F

  • Jaylah Evans, VA - Tiger (U15)
  • Charlotte Jewell, VA - Tiger (U15)
  • Emma McClafferty, PA - ASD Athletic Club (U15)
  • Dasia Twones, MD - Baltimore's Charm (U15)
  • Emily Zoscin, PA - ASD Athletic Club (U15)

Pool FF

  • Kendall Dudley, MD - Belles (U12)
  • Gina Gaccione, NJ - Freedom (U12)
  • Mihjae Hayes, PA - Philly Triple Threat (U12)
  • Hannah Miles, MD - Movement (U12)
  • Makaela Quimby, MD - Belles (U12)
  • Jordyn Robinson, MA - Springfield Ballers (U11)
  • Brianna Shuttlewood, MD - Movement (U12)
  • Kamari Sims, MD - Belles (U12)
  • Helena Swaak, VA - Matrix (U12)

Pool G

  • Sydney Coombs, NH - Spartans Elite (U15)
  • Kristina Dunn, NY - Lightning (U15)
  • Jennifer Hayes, VA - Vogues (U15)
  • Daysha Reid, MD - Frederick's Finest (U15)
  • Meghan Soulias, NY - Lightning (U15)
  • Jaime Youngkin, PA - In the Zone Platinum (U15)

Pool GG

  • Schuyler Coles, PA - Central PA Elite (U11)
  • Abigail Cooch, VA - Nova 94 Feet (U11)
  • Jessica Dornak, VA - Nova 94 Feet (U11)
  • Alexis Ferguson, PA - Central PA Elite (U11)
  • Cassandra Grabowski, NJ - Rancocas Royals (U12)
  • Maya Graham, MD - Movement (U12)

Pool H

  • Cassidy Deaver, NJ - Shoreshots (U15)
  • Shannon Seignious, MD - 1 on None (U15)
  • Brianna Young, NJ - Shoreshots (U15)

Pool I

  • Nataie Berry, MD - Lady Hoopmasters (U15)
  • Phea Clark, VA - James River Blaze (U15)
  • Megan Kirby, VA - Higher Level Sports (U15)
  • Isabella Nascimento, MA - Central Mass Shooters (U15)
  • Briana Payne, VA - James River Blaze (U15)
  • Talia Prosper, VA - Higher Level Sports (U15)
  • Rachel Thiem, MD - Lady Hoopmasters (U15)

Pool J

  • Allyson Bazuk, ON - Drive North Basketball Academy (U15)
  • Quanisha Griffin, NY - Riverbank Gazelles (U15)
  • Lauren Griffith, MD - Team Liberty (U15)
  • Alicia Jones, MD - Team Liberty (U15)
  • Natalie kolb, PA - Lehigh Valley Fever (U15)
  • Kinsley Lewis, VA - Vogues (U15)
  • Karina Robinson, NY - Riverbank Gazelles (U15)

Pool K

  • Anani Humphrey, VA - Fairfax Stars (U14)
  • Megan McConnell, PA - WPA Bruins (U14)
  • Abby St. Onge, CT - Starters (U14)
  • Satori Valentine, MD - Blazers (U14)
  • Jackie Vargas, PA - Philadelphia Belles (U14)
  • Sara Wohlgemith, CT - Starters (U14)

Pool L

  • Faith Alston, VA - Loudoun Freedom (U14)
  • Brooke Anya, MD - Team Takeover (U14)
  • Sydney Avoletta, VA - Loudoun Freedom (U14)
  • Denae Carter, PA - Mid-Atlantic Magic (U15)
  • Rori Cox, NY - New Heights (U14)
  • Aurea Gingras, MD - Team Takeover (U14)
  • Danaijah Williams, NY - New Heights (U14)

Pool M

  • Victoria Beresford, MD - OSA SharpShooters (U14)
  • Cameron Caffrey, PA - In the Zone Platinum (U14)
  • Maya Ettle, PA - In the Zone Platinum (U14)
  • Kylee Lewandowski, PA - WPA Bruins (U14)
  • Madelyn Picton, ON - Welland NGBA Warriors (U14)
  • Cynthia Stewart, MD - OSA SharpShooters (U14)
  • Grace Townsend, VA - James River Blaze (U14)

Pool N

  • Shakara Anderson, VA - BWSL Richmond (U14)
  • Cameren Downs, VA - Team Loaded 703 (U14)
  • Phinnette Edwards, NY - Brooklyn STARS (U14)
  • Stephanie Ouderkirk, VA - Team Loaded 703 (U14)
  • Zaniyyah Ross, PA - Philly Triple Threat (U14)
  • Skylah Travis, VA - BWSL Richmond (U14)

Pool O

  • Alexis Carter, VA - BRHHM (U14)
  • Lauren Cunningham, PA - Fencor (U15)
  • Elizabeth Flanagan, NY - NYC LadyBulldogs (U14)
  • Christiane Frye, PA - Drill For Skill (U14)
  • Smanatha Johnson, VA - BRHHM (U14)
  • Brittni Martin, MD - Germantown Lady Panthers (U14)
  • Aryanna Murray, MA - New England Crusaders (U14)
  • Maddson Ratcliff, VA - BRHHM (U14)
  • Alexandra Tarul, NY - NYC LadyBulldogs (U14)
  • Morgan Vulpis, NC - Carolina Elite (U14)
  • Kelly Walsh, MA - New England Crusaders (U14)

Pool P

  • Unoma Aguolu, VA - Sting (U14)
  • Toyin Allen, MD - Pax Premier (U14)
  • Makayla Andrews, NJ - CJ Hawks Lightning (U14)
  • Kiera Baughman, PA - Spooky Nook Lady Raiders (U14)
  • Alaina Bernich, MD - Pax Premier (U14)
  • Julianna Keller, OH - Dayton Flight (U14)
  • Jasmine Talley, VA - Sting (U14)
  • Alexis Thomas, CT - Lady Blazers (U14)
  • Louisa Traver, MD - Pax Premier (U14)
  • Amy Velasco, OH - Dayton Flight (U14)

Pool Q

  • Fallon Andriolos, CT - Team Connecticut (U15)
  • Fallon Andriolos, CT - Team Connecticut (U15)
  • Tori Barsamis, MA - MCW Starz (U14)
  • Karly Higgins, CT - Northstars (U14)
  • Tamia Laborde, ON - Lady Longhorns (U14)
  • Alexis Pendziwater, CT - Team Connecticut (U15)
  • Elsie Phillips, CT - Northstars (U14)
  • Daija Thompson, ON - Lady Longhorns (U14)

Pool R

  • Jhayla Bray, PA - Slaam (U14)
  • Isabella Cafaro, NJ - United NJ (U14)
  • Gia Gremaux, NY - Lightning (U14)
  • Malayasia Kellem, NJ - United NJ (U14)
  • Lauren Punk, NJ - JKMBA Jaguars (U14)
  • Kirea Snell, MA - Huskies (U13)

Pool S

  • Talia Davis, MA - Mass Mavericks (U14)
  • Nyseanah Ishmael, CT - Playmakers (U14)
  • Jade Langworthy, CT - Playmakers (U14)
  • Cara McCormack, NY - Lightning (U14)
  • Anna Morris, NJ - Freedom (U14)
  • Rachael South, VA - Hurricanes (U14)
  • Abigail Stout, NJ - Panthers (U14)

Pool T

  • Taylor Gibson, MD - Lady Finest (U14)
  • Sherese Pittman, VA - Cap City Ballerz (U13)
  • Koi Sims, MD - Belles (U13)
  • Kailey Turpening, PA - In the Zone Platinum (U13)
  • Olivia Vasselman, NY - Lightning (U13)
  • Ashley Wenzel, CT - Attack Lightning (U13)

Pool U

  • Talya Brugler, PA - Lehigh Valley Fever (U14)
  • Jasmine Huskey, MD - Germantown Lady Panthers (U13)
  • Chalon Miles, VA - Fairfax Stars (U13)
  • Remi Sisselman, NY - LI Renegades (U13)
  • Reese Vaughn, NY - Elmira Lady Fusion (U13)

Pool V

  • Isaline Alexander, ON - Blue Star Ontario (U13)
  • Megan Baxter, VA - Matrix (U13)
  • Aaliyah Carlock, VA - Vogues (U13)
  • Alyssa Costigan, VA - Vogues (U13)
  • Katie Kempter, PA - Philadelphia Belles (U13)
  • Arianna Mccleod, NJ - Team Miller Lightning (U13)
  • Nia Melvin, NJ - Team Miller Lightning (U13)
  • Allison Palmieri, CT - Premier (U13)
  • Brianna Scott, VA - Matrix (U13)
  • Kristin Sterling, MD - Lady Comets (U14)
  • Teah Stupar, ON - Team Ontario (U13)
  • Kourtney Wilson, PA - Philadelphia Belles (U13)

Pool W

  • Jalyn Brown, MD - Lady Prime Marissa Coleman (U13)
  • Blaise Castro, VA - Fairfax Stars (U13)
  • Quinn Galligan, NJ - Morris Magic (U13)
  • Zyaire Hairston, MD - Lady Prime Marissa Coleman (U13)
  • Greenleigh King, NC - Carolina Elite (U13)
  • Darianna Littlepaige, OK - Lady Fire (U12)
  • Erin Martin, NJ - Morris Magic (U13)
  • Micah Mcclarty, NC - Carolina Elite (U13)
  • Modesti McConnell, OK - Lady Fire (U12)
  • Elizabeth Wilson, MA - Mass Mavericks (U13)

Pool X

  • Kathleen Antonakakis, NJ - Belles (U14)
  • Julia Chiarot, ON - Blue Star Ontario (U13)
  • Amarie Godwin, FL - Skills Center Lady Elite (U13)
  • Harley Herndon, PA - Philadelphia Belles (U13)
  • Ava Laclair, NY - Albany Lady Stars (U13)
  • Triniti Youngblood, FL - Skills Center Lady Elite (U13)

Pool Y

  • Adriana Agosto, NJ - Rancocas Royals (U13)
  • Abigail Antognoli, NJ - CJ Hawks Lightning (U13)
  • India Dailey, VA - Hoop Nation (U13)
  • Cierra Gilbert, TX - Rice Blue Storm (U13)
  • Alexis Linton, NJ - Rancocas Royals (U13)
  • Lauren McKnight, IL - West Suburban Dream (U14)
  • Sanaa Redmond, PA - Philly Triple Threat (U13)
  • Madison St.Rose, NJ - CJ Hawks Lightning (U13)
  • Dezaree Walker, TX - Rice Blue Storm (U13)
  • Kimaya Williams, VA - Hoop Nation (U13)

Pool Z

  • Gloria Adjayi, PA - Stars & Stripes (U13)
  • Charlotte Bassett, CT - Heat (U13)
  • Monroe Bryant, VA - Team Assist Virginia (U13)
  • Lizzie Nebille, PA - Stars & Stripes (U13)
  • Anna Rossi, NY - Utica Lady Knicks (U13)
  • Alivia Thompson, PA - Drill For Skill (U13)
  • Maryon Yusuf, VA - Team Assist Virginia (U13)