USJN's National Championships - 30 years!

2017: This marks the 30th year of operation on the longest privately owned girls basketball...

HersheyPark Discount Ticket Offer

USJN will once again offer discounted HersheyPark tickets for tournament participants and their families. Details...

College Coaches

2016 saw 3,500+ college coaches in attendance at 45 events all over the country. Nearly...

Blue Star Media

In the fall of 2010 Blue Star Media was unveiled. As ESPN chose to shift...

 U.S. Junior Nationals Birthday

U.S. Junior Nationals was created in 1986 by Mike Flynn as the first privately owned travel...

USJN Basketball Events

Rising Blue Star - NATIONALS: 3rd Annual

All Star Team

Pool A

  • KK Bransford, OH - Cincy Finest (U14)
  • Chance Gray, OH - Cincy Finest (U14)
  • Marlayna Kemp, IN - Showcase (U14)
  • Kaitlyn McCrary, OH - We Got Next (U14)
  • Kristian McNeal, OH - We Got Next (U14)
  • Jaylin Vandunk, NJ - Burlington County Knights (U15)

Pool B

  • Kaylee Dingee, OH - Cincinnati Heat Premier (U14)
  • Gracey Robinson, OH - Cincinnati Heat Premier (U14)
  • Jordyn Varise, OH - Cincinnati Heat Premier (U15)
  • Kaia Woods, OH - Toledo Elite (U14)

Pool C

  • Jaylah Captain, OH - Lady Hoopsters Elite (U13)
  • Amya Harris, OH - Lady Hoopsters Elite (U13)
  • Desiree Jackson, MI - Monarchs (U13)
  • Alexis Roberts, MI - Monarchs (U13)
  • Sydnee Shepard, OH - Cincy Finest (U13)

Pool D

  • Cydne Campbell, OH - We Got Next (U13)
  • Ariyah Long, OH - We Got Next (U13)
  • Lovie Malone, OH - We Got Next (U13)
  • Nicole Post, MN - Suns (U13)
  • Leah Riley, OH - Cincy Thunder (U13)
  • Addi Shafer, IN - Fusion (U13)
  • Caela Tighe, MN - Suns (U13)

Pool E

  • Breanna Bauer, OH - Cincy Shock (U13)
  • Chloe Crawford, OH - Toledo Focus (U13)
  • Alexis Grewal, ON - Monarchs (U13)
  • Emma Lyons, IN - Always 100 (U13)
  • Wendy Monoh, ON - Monarchs (U13)
  • Taylor Strock, OH - Toledo Focus (U13)

Pool F

  • Caidence Amartey, ON - Brampton Warriors (U12)
  • Aaliyah Beier, IA - Team Iowa (U12)
  • Elise Heneghan, IL - Chicago Power (U12)
  • Audrey Hinrichs, IL - Chicago Power (U12)
  • Kaliyah Sain, IA - Team Iowa (U12)
  • Ashlyn Traylor, IN - Faith (U12)

Pool G

  • Morgan Demos, IL - Lady Lightning (U12)
  • Margo Mattes, OH - Cincy Pride (U12)
  • Sydney Pnacek, MI - Legacy (U12)
  • Gwen Rogozinski, MI - Legacy (U12)
  • Afton Tatia Thomas, IL - Lady Lightning (U12)

Pool H

  • Shamarah Allen, IN - MBA Select (U12)
  • Jordyn Cannon, IL - Heart of Illinois (U12)
  • Amara Flores, OH - Cincinnati Heat Premier (U12)
  • Alarice Gooded, ON - Brampton Warriors (U12)
  • Elizabeth Key, OH - Cincinnati Heat Premier (U12)
  • Katie Krupa, IL - Heart of Illinois (U12)
  • Sarah Sewak, OH - Cincinnati Heat Premier (U12)
  • Bailie Stephens, IN - MBA Select (U12)

Pool I

  • Tania Gopinauth, ON - Monarchs (U12)
  • Cecilia Hilgefort, OH - All Ohio (U12)
  • Shelby Humphrey, OH - All Ohio (U12)
  • Alexa Maxwell, ON - Monarchs (U12)
  • Kiley Neff, OH - Cincy Shock (U12)
  • Mia Rodriguez, WA - NW Magic (U12)
  • Jada Yeater, WA - NW Magic (U12)

Pool J

  • Anna Blank, IN - Flight (U12)
  • Carissa Davis, OH - We Got Next (U12)
  • Kierstyn Liming, OH - Capital City Stars (U12)
  • Ma'kaylia Lute, OH - We Got Next (U12)
  • Kayionna Rogers, OH - Toledo Elite (U12)
  • Jessica Roper, OH - Toledo Elite (U12)