USJN's National Championships - 30 years!

2017: This marks the 30th year of operation on the longest privately owned girls basketball...

HersheyPark Discount Ticket Offer

USJN will once again offer discounted HersheyPark tickets for tournament participants and their families. Details...

College Coaches

2016 saw 3,500+ college coaches in attendance at 45 events all over the country. Nearly...

Blue Star Media

In the fall of 2010 Blue Star Media was unveiled. As ESPN chose to shift...

 U.S. Junior Nationals Birthday

U.S. Junior Nationals was created in 1986 by Mike Flynn as the first privately owned travel...

USJN Basketball Events

Midwest Summer Challenge: 9th Annual

All Star Team

Pool A

  • Zahrya Bailey, OH - Cincy Finest (U16)
  • Kierstan Bell, OH - Toledo Thunder (U17)
  • Zia Cooke, OH - Sports City U (U17)
  • Ariel Cummings, OH - Toledo Thunder (U17)
  • Alexis Green, OH - Team Huddle (U17)
  • Destiny Jackson, OH - Cincinnati Heat Premier (U17)
  • Jalyn Jackson, OH - Cincy Finest (U16)
  • Jala Johnson, OH - Toledo Thunder (U17)
  • Sammie Puisis, OH - Sports City U (U17)
  • Celeste Ryman, OH - Team Huddle (U17)

Pool B

  • Addie Brown, OH - Cincinnati Heat Premier (U17)
  • Mackenzie Davis, OH - Capital City Comets (U17)
  • Kaylee Eaton, MO - St. Louis Rockets (U17)
  • Alivia Koenig, OH - Toledo Elite (U17)
  • Maddie Mattimore, OH - Toledo Elite (U17)
  • Cassidy Moss, MO - St. Louis Rockets (U17)

Pool C

  • Tia Crape, OH - Toledo Thunder (U17)
  • Alysa Edwards-Frick, OH - Lady Hoops (U17)
  • Destiny Hutcheson, OH - Lady Hoops (U17)
  • Nadeen Jemma, OH - Toledo Thunder (U17)
  • Taylor Leatherman, OH - Team Huddle (U15)
  • Grace Mangapora, OH - Team Huddle (U15)
  • Anika Sweeney, OH - Glass City Fury (U16)
  • Lily Sweeney, OH - Glass City Fury (U16)

Pool D

  • Mary Liedel, OH - Toledo Elite (U17)
  • Morgan McMillen, OH - Hiland Lady Hawks (U17)
  • Kennedy Schlabach, OH - Hiland Lady Hawks (U17)
  • Lauren Thomas, OH - Stars (U17)

Pool E

  • Zaria Black, OH - Cincinnati Heat Premier (U15)
  • Lynzie Hartshorn, OH - Dayton Metro (U15)
  • Kyndal Howe, OH - Lady Hoops (U15)
  • Madeline Huffman, OH - Lady Hoops (U15)
  • Bekah Kalas, OH - Future (U16)
  • Emily Newton, OH - Dayton Metro (U15)
  • Trinity Ramos, OH - Future (U16)
  • Kassidy Rock, OH - Lady Hoops (U15)

Pool F

  • Megan Byrd, OH - Cincy Swish (U15)
  • Kennadi Harris, OH - Premier (U15)
  • Morgan Hills, OH - Cincy Swish (U15)
  • Markyia McCormick, OH - Premier (U15)
  • Jordan Rogers, OH - Cincinnati Heat Premier (U15)
  • Jordyn Varise, OH - Cincinnati Heat Premier (U15)
  • Kylie Zurlinden, OH - Cincinnati Heat Premier (U15)

Pool G

  • Emily Adams, OH - All Ohio Wolves Elite (U14)
  • KK Bransford, OH - Cincy Finest (U14)
  • Chance Gray, OH - Cincy Finest (U14)
  • Emily Irwin, OH - Premier (U14)
  • Kayla McClendon, OH - Premier (U14)
  • Lalia Phelia, OH - Cincy Finest (U14)

Pool H

  • Chloe Brown, OH - Cincinnati Heat Premier (U14)
  • Amara Flores, OH - Cincinnati Heat Premier (U14)
  • Evangelina Helderop, MI - Seidman Laday Wildcats (U14)
  • Kaitlyn Lattire, OH - Cincy Shock (U14)
  • Alexis McCully, MI - Seidman Laday Wildcats (U14)
  • Breigh Van Meter, OH - Advanced Game (U14)
  • Sam Wiley, OH - Advanced Game (U14)

Pool I

  • Samantha Aeschliman, OH - Toledo Elite (U14)
  • Londen Coleman, OH - Capital City Comets (U14)
  • Marissa Esposito, OH - JSBA Grey (U14)
  • Grace O'Connor, OH - Cincy Swish (U14)
  • Ella Schlichter, OH - Cincy Swish (U14)
  • Kaia Woods, OH - Toledo Elite (U14)