U.S. Junior Nationals
USJN Basketball is the longest running national evaluation and college showcase organization in women's basketball.
USJN Basketball Events
Blue Star Nationals-Invite Only: 9th Annual
All Star Teams
Pool A
- Caitlin Bickle : AZ-Select (U17)
- Savanna Crockett : WI-Playground Elite (U16)
- Brooke Demetre : AZ-Select (U17)
- Kendall Fisher : IN-The Family (U16)
- Kylie Kornegay-Lucas : PA-Philadelphia Belles (U15)
- Shemera Williams : WI-Playground Elite (U16)
- Skye Williams : IN-The Family (U16)
Pool B
- Megan Bauman : RI-Breakers (U17)
- Camilla Emsbo : CO-Boulder Rockies (U17)
- Jordan Kintigh : IN-MBA Select (U16)
- Tori Matson : RI-Breakers (U17)
- Kike Ojo : IL-Bolingbrook Panthers (U17)
- Chloe Welch : CO-Boulder Rockies (U17)
- Erica Zook : IN-MBA Select (U16)
Pool C
- Jamiya Braxton : TX-Blue Star Dallas (U17)
- Pearleona Dean : OH-Cincy Finest (U17)
- Hallie Heidemann : OH-Cincy Finest (U17)
- Jada Hood : MN-Suns (U17)
- Jamie Means : TX-Blue Star Dallas (U17)
- Deanna Tuchscherer : BC-United (U17)
Pool D
- Alyssa Geary : IL-Lady Lightning (U17)
- Jocelyn Laxton : PA-Singapore Select (U17)
- Katelyn Levings : OK-Swarm (U17)
- Taryn Mahoney : PA-Singapore Select (U17)
Pool E
- Tristan Gegg : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U16)
- Kate Moore : IL-Rockets (U17)
- Brittney Smith : FL-Blue Star Florida (U17)
- Jasmine Smith : FL-Blue Star Florida (U17)
- Jayla Strickland : MI-West Michigan Drive (U17)
- Payton Verhulst : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U16)
- Antwainette Walker : IL-Rockets (U17)
Pool F
- Marleah Drake : WI-WBA Prestige (U17)
- Emily Engstler : NY-New Heights (U17)
- Makenzie Helms : NY-New Heights (U17)
- Kate Martin : MO-Blue Star St. Louis (U17)
- Kalyn Sias-Chaney : KS-Next Level Eclipse (U16)
- Bethany Worm : OH-Capital City Stars (U17)
Pool G
- Claire Cornell : KS-WKE (U17)
- Angela Dugalic : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U16)
- Emmiley Hendrixson : KS-WKE (U17)
- Kiara Jefferson : CA-Soldiers (U17)
- Bailey Jones : CA-Soldiers (U17)
- Kali Pocrnic : ON-Blue Star Ontario (U17)
Pool H
- Sienna Durr : IA-Kingdom Hoops (U17)
- Vannessa Garrelts : IL-Elite (U17)
- Aannah Interrante : IL-Elite (U17)
- Brynna Maxwell : WA-NW Magic (U17)
- Kayleigh Truong : TX-Houston Skyrise (U17)
- Kaylynne Truong : TX-Houston Skyrise (U17)
Pool I
- Kylee Blacksten : CO-Boulder Rockies (U17)
- Mya Blake : CA-Soldiers (U16)
- Payton Jones : KS-WKE (U16)
- Faith Paramore : KS-WKE (U16)
- Shakiya Parker : MI-West Michigan Drive (U15)
Pool J
- Jaya Bannerman : BC-United (U17)
- Reilly Campbell : NY-New Heights (U15)
- Alisa Fallon : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U17)
- Tamara Nard : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U16)
- Kateri Poole : NY-New Heights (U15)
Pool K
- Morgan Beacham : FL-Blue Star Florida (U16)
- Talynne Buckman : TX-Houston Skyrise (U16)
- Allison Daca : IL-Rockets (U17)
- Sydney Grindler : AZ-Select (U15)
- Gabrielle Hurst : TX-Houston Skyrise (U16)
- Jennah Isai : AZ-Select (U15)
- Emily Koziol : IL-Rockets (U17)
- Fujika Nimmo : FL-Blue Star Florida (U16)
- Constance Thomas : FL-Blue Star Florida (U16)
Pool L
- Angeline Campbell : ON-Blue Star Ontario (U16)
- Jordyn Hughes : IL-Lady Lightning (U17)
- Emma Martin : AR-Mavericks (U15)
- Aaliyah Patty : IL-Lady Lightning (U17)
- Claire Sutherland-Chase : ON-Blue Star Ontario (U16)