USJN's National Championships - 30 years!

2017: This marks the 30th year of operation on the longest privately owned girls basketball...

HersheyPark Discount Ticket Offer

USJN will once again offer discounted HersheyPark tickets for tournament participants and their families. Details...

College Coaches

2016 saw 3,500+ college coaches in attendance at 45 events all over the country. Nearly...

Blue Star Media

In the fall of 2010 Blue Star Media was unveiled. As ESPN chose to shift...

 U.S. Junior Nationals Birthday

U.S. Junior Nationals was created in 1986 by Mike Flynn as the first privately owned travel...

USJN Basketball Events

Indy 100: 8th Annual

All Star Team

Pool A

  • Makenzie Bray, IL - Predators (U17)
  • Brionna Cook, MI - West Michigan Drive (U17)
  • Daz'sha Day, MI - West Michigan Drive (U17)
  • Tori Didomenico, NY - Full Court Hoops (U17)
  • Shaina Figures, IN - Always 100 (U13)
  • Molly Mahony, NY - Full Court Hoops (U17)
  • Sammi Matoush, IL - Predators (U17)
  • Jasmine Smith, FL - Blue Star Florida (U17)

Pool B

  • Liz Behan, MO - Rockets (U16)
  • Sydney Hilliard, WI - Academy (U16)
  • Rayven Johnson, NY - Full Court Hoops (U16)
  • Caitlyn Kesilewski, WI - Academy (U16)
  • Mackenzie Sees, NY - Full Court Hoops (U16)

Pool C

  • Dakota Allison, IN - Best (U17)
  • Naomi Davis, MI - West MI Crush (U17)
  • Morgan Fleming, IN - Best (U17)
  • Jayda Jansen, WI - Academy (U17)
  • Cici Rindy, WI - Academy (U17)
  • Jaylen Townsend, MO - Blue Star St. Louis (U16)
  • Kierra Winkeler, MO - Blue Star St. Louis (U16)

Pool D

  • Jessie Addis, OH - Express (U16)
  • Ella Bontrager, MI - Elite (U17)
  • Addie Collier, IN - Flight (U17)
  • Tomasia Pierce, OH - Next Level (U17)
  • Haley Porter, OH - Express (U16)
  • Lexi Riggles, IN - Flight (U17)

Pool E

  • Olivia Bryant, IN - The Family (U16)
  • Breanne Campbell, MI - Sting (U17)
  • Katie Cochran, OH - Showtime Elite (U17)
  • Logan Cox, IN - Flight Nu-Vision (U17)
  • Nola Wilson, IN - The Family (U16)

Pool F

  • Alexis Branham, IN - Flight (U17)
  • Jalen Butler, IL - Predators (U17)
  • Alexis German, IN - Hoosier Premier (U16)
  • Ally Heldt, IL - Predators (U17)
  • Shelby Morrow, MI - Cagers (U17)
  • Elexah Roepke, IN - Flight (U17)

Pool G

  • Halle Bares, IN - Lady Truth (U16)
  • Taylor Browning, IN - Indy Magic (U17)
  • Catie Eck, IL - Predators (U17)
  • Skylar Hayes, IL - Predators (U17)
  • Lindsey Syrek, IN - Indy Magic (U17)
  • Jordyn Wigg, MI - Pure Basketball (U17)

Pool H

  • Britney Ballard, IN - Columbus Explosion (U17)
  • Olivia Clark, OH - Dayton Metro (U17)
  • Niomi Dube, IN - Nike LGR (U17)
  • Kaylee Eaton, MO - St. Louis Rockets (U17)
  • Cassidy Hofacker, OH - Dayton Metro (U17)
  • Rileigh Johnson, IN - Nike LGR (U17)
  • Cassidy Moss, MO - St. Louis Rockets (U17)
  • Whitley Rankin, IN - Columbus Explosion (U17)
  • Alaira Tyus, MO - St. Louis Rockets (U17)

Pool I

  • Daleshia Davis, IN - Lady Legit (U16)
  • Justis Gordon, IN - MBA Select Indy (U16)
  • Sydney Hearn, IN - Lady Legit (U16)
  • Bailey Keim, IN - MBA Select Indy (U16)
  • Ashley Nelson, WI - Academy (U16)
  • Abby Walker, IN - Sky Digg Elite (U16)
  • Ambrea Wensey, IN - Sky Digg Elite (U16)

Pool J

  • Rebecca Berry, IN - Best (U15)
  • Alex Bratcher, IN - Best (U15)
  • Angie Cera, WI - Academy (U15)
  • Madeline Reid, NY - Full Court Hoops (U15)

Pool K

  • Kayla Jo Davis, MN - Crossfire (U15)
  • Trinitee Harris, IN - MBA Select (U15)
  • Abby Ratsch, IL - Predators (U15)
  • Makayla Roundtree, IN - MBA Select (U15)
  • Allie Smith, IN - Indy Magic (U17)
  • Cameron Tabor, IN - Indy Magic (U17)

Pool L

  • Jackie Maulucci, IN - Indy Magic (U16)
  • Ciara Perkes, IL - Southern Illinois Lady Bears (U15)
  • Mae Riffel, IL - Southern Illinois Lady Bears (U15)
  • Amiyah Vandergeld, MI - MBA (U15)

Pool M

  • Jordyn Barga, IN - Midwest Finest (U15)
  • Dazia Drake, IN - Flight (U16)
  • Kaiden Finck, IL - Heart of Illinois (U15)
  • Madeline Lawrence , IN - Midwest Finest (U15)
  • Sally Moore, MI - Impact Elite (U15)

Pool N

  • Nicole Budd, ON - Drive North Basketball Academy (U15)
  • Caitlin Elseser, OH - Lady Bombers (U15)
  • Allison Gross, ON - Drive North Basketball Academy (U15)
  • Morgan Smith, OH - Lady Bombers (U15)
  • Shealyn Tripp, MI - Elite (U15)

Pool O

  • Katie Carver, IN - Flight Nu-Vision (U15)
  • Libby Lapczynski, IN - Hoosier Premier (U14)
  • Harley Myer, IN - Indiana's Best (U14)

Pool P

  • Allison Bosse, IN - Indy Magic (U15)
  • Rayna Briggs, WI - Academy (U14)
  • Tanae Hamer, MI - Pure Basketball (U15)
  • Danielle Lamancusa, MI - Pure Basketball (U15)
  • Emma Mckinney, IN - Best (U14)
  • Ryann Porter, WI - Academy (U14)
  • Abigail Pribble, IN - Best (U14)
  • Maddi Sears, IN - Indy Magic (U15)

Pool Q

  • Jena Loer, IN - Best (U14)
  • Abbey Miller, IN - MBA Select (U14)

Pool R

  • Macy Blentlinger, IL - Predators (U14)
  • Anna Burrus, IL - Predators (U14)
  • Addie Gardner, IN - Midwest Finest (U14)
  • Lydia Klutho, MO - St. Louis Rockets (U13)
  • Julia Overstreet, MO - St. Louis Rockets (U13)
  • Emily Robinson, IN - Sky Digg Elite (U13)
  • Emily Robinson, IN - Sky Digg Elite (U13)
  • Megan Siedhoff, MO - St. Louis Rockets (U13)
  • Kurstin Thompson, IN - Sky Digg Elite (U13)
  • Taylor Westgate, IN - Midwest Finest (U14)

Pool S

  • Alex Bedard, IN - Flight (U14)
  • Caitlyn Goodrich, OH - IHI Basketball (U14)
  • Koryn Greiwe, IN - Midwest Finest (U13)
  • Caroline Jachino, IL - Predators (U14)
  • Lydia Mozzocco, OH - IHI Basketball (U14)
  • Allison Stogsdill, IN - Flight (U14)

Pool T

  • Renee Finke, MO - Rockets (U13)
  • Destiny Jackson, IN - Always 100 (U13)

Pool U

  • Grace Adams, IN - Hoosier Premier (U13)
  • Rachel Allen, IN - Midwest Finest (U13)
  • Kuryn Brunson, IN - Red Storm (U12)
  • Kayla Dancier, IN - Midwest Finest (U13)
  • India Galaviz-Anderson, IN - Hoosier Premier (U13)
  • Jordyn Hall, IL - Predators (U12)
  • Audrey Huffman, IL - Predators (U12)
  • Karsyn Wardlow, IL - Predators (U12)