USJN's National Championships - 30 years!

2017: This marks the 30th year of operation on the longest privately owned girls basketball...

HersheyPark Discount Ticket Offer

USJN will once again offer discounted HersheyPark tickets for tournament participants and their families. Details...

College Coaches

2016 saw 3,500+ college coaches in attendance at 45 events all over the country. Nearly...

Blue Star Media

In the fall of 2010 Blue Star Media was unveiled. As ESPN chose to shift...

 U.S. Junior Nationals Birthday

U.S. Junior Nationals was created in 1986 by Mike Flynn as the first privately owned travel...

USJN Basketball Events

New England Summerfest: 8th Annual

All Star Team

Pool A

  • Virginia Benbow, CT - Team Connecticut (U17)
  • Meghan Deville, CT - Team Connecticut (U17)
  • Nyseanah Ishmael, CT - Playmakers (U14)
  • Rebecca Levina-Oberman, CT - Team Connecticut (U15)
  • Rosalee Nicholson, CT - Playmakers (U17)
  • Alexis Pendziwater, CT - Team Connecticut (U15)
  • Alexandra Timario, CT - Team Connecticut (U14)

Pool B

  • Erica Dimmick, MA - Central Mass Shooters (U16)
  • Aislinn McMahon, MA - Evolution Elite (U17)
  • Isabella Nascimento, MA - Central Mass Shooters (U15)
  • Eleighseea Rasmussen, FL - Miami Suns (U16)
  • Alessia Salzillo, MA - Evolution Elite (U17)
  • Molly Springer, MA - Central Mass Shooters (U16)
  • Madi Wilson, FL - Miami Suns (U16)

Pool C

  • Riley Childs, MA - Mavericks (U17)
  • Grace Cuddy, MA - MT Elite Ducks (U15)
  • Angela Czeremcha, MA - Mass Frenzy (U15)
  • Madi Duffy, MA - Mass Frenzy (U15)
  • Maren Durant, MA - Mavericks (U15)
  • Fiona Finn, MA - Mavericks (U15)
  • Maggie Fitgerald, MA - MT Elite Ducks (U15)
  • Cameron Riordan, MA - Mass Frenzy (U15)
  • Kelcie Zarle, MA - Mavericks (U17)

Pool D

  • Ainsley Jolin, MA - MT Elite Ducks (U17)
  • Danielle O'Brien, MA - MT Elite Ducks (U17)
  • Lauren Pratt, MA - MT Elite Ducks (U17)
  • Kelly Walsh, MA - New England Crusaders (U14)

Pool E

  • Emily Bramanti, MA - New England Playmakers (U17)
  • Devenney Curry, MA - NEX Elite (U14)
  • Stephanie Lyons, MA - NEX Elite (U17)
  • Natalia Vega, MA - NEX Elite (U14)

Pool F

  • Abby Grandmaison, NH - BDS (U17)
  • Chloe McDonald, MA - North Central Blaze (U17)
  • Ava Owens, MA - NS Blizzard (U15)
  • Monica Spain, MA - NEX Elite (U17)
  • Emily St. Thomas, MA - North Central Blaze (U17)
  • Caroline Stover, MA - NEX Elite (U17)
  • Kaylee Thomas, MA - NS Blizzard (U15)
  • Abby Yuan, NH - BDS (U17)

Pool G

  • Keira Cohen, NY - CD Premier (U17)
  • Brooke Kane, NH - Team Saints (U16)
  • Jennifer Louis, QC - Lynx CEM (U17)
  • Renna Poulin, NY - CD Premier (U17)
  • Giuliana Pritchard, NY - Saratoga Sparks (U17)

Pool H

  • Oluchi Ezemma, RI - Breakers (U16)
  • Merissa French, VT - Green Mountain Elite (U13)
  • Christina Kiser, RI - Ocean State Panthers (U16)
  • Bryanna Rawnsley, RI - Ocean State Panthers (U16)
  • Jessica Rylander, RI - Breakers (U16)
  • Sadie Stetson, VT - Lone Wolf 10th (U15)