USJN's National Championships - 30 years!

2017: This marks the 30th year of operation on the longest privately owned girls basketball...

HersheyPark Discount Ticket Offer

USJN will once again offer discounted HersheyPark tickets for tournament participants and their families. Details...

College Coaches

2016 saw 3,500+ college coaches in attendance at 45 events all over the country. Nearly...

Blue Star Media

In the fall of 2010 Blue Star Media was unveiled. As ESPN chose to shift...

 U.S. Junior Nationals Birthday

U.S. Junior Nationals was created in 1986 by Mike Flynn as the first privately owned travel...

USJN Basketball Events

Hershey National Showcase: 16th Annual

All Star Team

Pool A

  • Paige Emborsky, NY - Full Court Hoops (U17)
  • Olivia Fasick, PA - Central PA Elite (U16)
  • Jessica Foster, MD - Columbia Ravens (U16)
  • Tatiana Jones, NJ - Peak Skills Storm (U17)
  • Ava Learn, PA - Philadelphia Belles (U15)
  • Lexi Wegner, VA - Vogues (U17)
  • Kiana Williams, MD - Columbia Ravens (U16)

Pool AA

  • Carmaya Bowman, MD - Lady Hoopmasters (U12)
  • Avery Kessler, NJ - JKMBA Jaguars (U12)
  • Avery Nelson, VA - Loudoun Freedom (U12)
  • Kacy Nottingham, MD - Lady Hoopmasters (U12)
  • Lauren Schaffer, PA - Yellow Jacket Elite (U12)
  • Allison Smith, ON - Drive North Basketball Academy (U12)

Pool B

  • Alissa Backert, NY - Full Court Hoops (U15)
  • Cheyenne Collins, PA - Central PA Elite (U17)
  • Jordan McDuffie, MD - Team Liberty (U17)
  • Lauren Park-Lane, PA - Philadelphia Belles (U15)
  • Faith St Clair, PA - Team PA (U17)

Pool BB

  • Abigail Cooch, VA - Nova 94 Feet (U11)
  • Kendall Dudley, MD - Belles (U11)
  • Caisey Heyman, NY - New Heights (U11)
  • Kamari Sims, MD - Belles (U11)
  • Aleah Snead, PA - Mid Atlantic Magic (U11)

Pool C

  • Tia Benvenuti, VA - 023 Feet (U17)
  • Maniya Custis, PA - Philadelphia Belles (U14)
  • Eleanna Eckley, PA - Mid Penn Motion (U17)
  • Jhordan Gardner, DE - TLP Basketball (U17)
  • Jennifer Grimm, NY - Full Court Hoops (U16)
  • Tierra Morris, VA - Belles (U17)
  • Zhane Snow, DE - TLP Basketball (U17)

Pool CC

  • Sophia Bissaillon, NY - Havoc (U11)
  • Elizabeth Cheek, VA - Fairfax Stars (U11)
  • Colette Morris, VA - Loudoun Freedom (U12)
  • Bella Swipes, NJ - Philadelphia Belles (U11)

Pool D

  • Eve Crawford, PA - Philadelphia Belles (U17)
  • Rai Edwards-Thomas, MA - Mass Elite (U17)
  • Maggie O'Hare, PA - Wizards (U16)
  • Raven Riedl, VA - Chantilly Elite (U16)
  • Jamielex Tham, VA - Matrix (U17)
  • Emma Turner, MA - Mass Elite (U17)
  • Ahmya Woodyard, PA - Central PA Elite (U17)

Pool DD

  • Bailey Burke, MA - MCW Starz (U11)
  • Sarah Castillo, NY - NYC LadyBulldogs (U11)
  • Lola Flynn, PA - District One Basketball (U11)
  • Mya Gray, MD - Lady Tigers (U11)
  • Layla Hernandez, NY - Exodus (U10)
  • Zaria Lewis, NY - Exodus (U11)
  • Aryss Macktoon, MD - Lady Tigers (U11)
  • Selina Monestime, MA - MCW Starz (U11)
  • Brenna Ryan, NY - NYC LadyBulldogs (U11)
  • Maddy Wetzel, PA - Mid Penn Motion (U11)

Pool E

  • Maddi Gutierrez, PA - Metro USA (U17)
  • Jenna Montana, PA - Keystone Karma (U17)
  • Mina Mori, VA - Vogues (U17)
  • Camillie Sims, MD - Meade Youth Bball Association (U17)
  • Jenna Wike, NY - Syracuse Nets (U17)
  • Cambria Young, MD - Meade Youth Bball Association (U17)

Pool EE

  • Hannah Belanger, ON - Drive North Basketball Academy (U11)
  • Maggie Groh, PA - York Thunder (U11)
  • Ella Heyl, MA - Huskies (U11)
  • Mariana Lee, NY - Topnotch Lady Ballers (U11)
  • Grace Love, MA - Huskies (U11)

Pool F

  • Ashton Ball, PA - York Thunder (U16)
  • Lauren Bennett, WV - Lady Bucs (U17)
  • Sumer Deninno, NJ - Peak Skills Storm (U17)
  • Baylen Snyder, PA - Mid Penn Motion (U17)
  • Nia Williams, NY - Syracuse Royals (U16)

Pool FF

  • Sharllese Collins, PA - Central PA Elite (U14)
  • Halena Hill, PA - Slaam (U11)
  • Kaitlin Mariani, MD - Potomac Valley Classics (U11)
  • Allie Museles, MD - Potomac Valley Classics (U11)
  • Ava Pearson, NY - Saratoga Sparks (U11)
  • Ari Rodriguez, NJ - North Jersey Blast (U11)

Pool G

  • Brionna Brooks, DE - S.T.A.T.S. (U17)
  • Tajanae Coney, DE - S.T.A.T.S. (U17)
  • Alex Ferrella, PA - Metro USA (U16)
  • Alexandria Henderson, MD - Black Rock Fury (U16)
  • Lindsey Hollenshead, MD - Black Rock Fury (U16)
  • Kierra Jackson, MD - Havoc City Sol (U16)
  • Cori Robinson, MD - Havoc City Sol (U16)
  • Georgia Schoen, PA - Philadelphia Belles (U17)

Pool GG

  • Kiley Abendroth, RI - OS Panthers (U11)
  • Lily Colman, NJ - United NJ (U11)
  • Taylor Ferraro, PA - Central PA Elite (U11)
  • Danielle Harriman, RI - OS Panthers (U11)
  • Danielle Harriman, RI - OS Panthers (U11)
  • Ayla Hileman, PA - Yellow Jackets (U11)
  • Abigaile Lindsey, NY - Staten Island Bulldogs (U11)

Pool H

  • Morgan Falcone, PA - Chester County Wizards (U15)
  • Jennifer Hayes, VA - Vogues (U15)
  • Aislinn McMahon, MA - Evolution Elite (U17)
  • Alessia Salzillo, MA - Evolution Elite (U17)
  • Bella Steidle, PA - Philadelphia Belles (U14)
  • Marlie Turner, PA - Central PA Elite (U15)

Pool HH

  • Jasmyn Cooper, MA - MCW Starz (U10)
  • Morgan Jones, MA - MCW Starz (U10)
  • Claire Matthews, MD - Belles (U10)
  • Ella Pombo, NJ - Team Miller Lightning (U10)
  • Amaya Scott, PA - Philly Triple Threat (U9)
  • Gabby Stuart, NY - Havoc (U10)
  • Kennedy Ume, MD - Belles (U10)

Pool I

  • Kylie Holcomb, PA - Mid Penn Motion (U14)
  • Talia Prosper, VA - Higher Level Sports (U15)
  • Ashlynn Shade, IN - Sky Digg Elite (U14)
  • Lauren Stewart, IN - Sky Digg Elite (U14)
  • Olivia Wagner, VA - Belles (U14)

Pool II

  • Brielle Baughman, MD - Central MD Attitude (U10)
  • Samantha Blumenthal, PA - District One Basketball (U10)
  • Teeara Hendricks, NY - Topnotch Lady Ballers (U9)
  • Ava McKennie, MD - Central MD Attitude (U10)
  • Gabriella Miller, NJ - Mt Laurel Crush (U10)
  • Aliza Murray, VA - Loudoun Freedom (U10)
  • Lauryn Swann, NJ - Sparks (U10)

Pool J

  • Kiley Capstraw, NJ - Belles (U14)
  • Braylee Fetterolf, PA - Central PA Elite (U15)
  • Samantha Hardy, MD - Lady Hoopmasters (U15)
  • Danielle Harriman, RI - OS Panthers (U15)
  • Brooke Hollawell, NJ - Belles (U14)
  • Michelle Parker, MD - Lady Hoopmasters (U15)
  • Takara Pugh, NJ - Team Miller Lightning (U12)
  • Samantha Yencha, PA - Keystone Karma (U15)

Pool JJ

  • Shariah Baynes, PA - Philly Triple Threat (U10)
  • Emily Cooper, NJ - United NJ (U10)
  • Gigi Drajin, NJ - Jersey Cardinals (U10)
  • Jennah Johnson, NJ - Jersey Cardinals (U10)
  • Samantha Manns, PA - Mid Penn Motion (U10)
  • Ilana Rymszewicz, MA - MCW Starz (U10)
  • Kiera Scott, VA - Matrix (U11)

Pool K

  • Jenna Bauer, PA - Laurel Highlands Fusion (U15)
  • Jurnee Flourney, IN - The Family (U15)
  • Maggie Williams, VA - Vogues (U15)
  • Emily Zoscin, PA - ASD Athletic Club (U15)

Pool KK

  • Crystal Debreau, VA - Fairfax Stars (U10)
  • Kiara Hardy, MD - Lady Hoopmasters (U10)
  • Andra Hull, MD - Lady Hoopmasters (U10)
  • Sequoia Layne, NY - New Heights (U10)
  • Kaitlin Tarry, VA - NOVA 94 Feet (U10)

Pool L

  • Skylar Bibbee, VA - Fairfax Stars (U13)
  • Emma D'Entremont, MA - Mass Mavericks (U14)
  • Courtney Douherty, CT - Storm (U14)
  • Kate Fitzpatrick, PA - Team PA (U14)
  • Julia Hancin, CT - Storm (U14)
  • Tori Nigro, PA - Mid Atlantic Magic (U12)
  • Ayanna Revnell, PA - Panthers (U14)

Pool LL

  • Camdin Burkett, PA - Yellow Jackets (U10)
  • Erin Collins, MD - Lady Tigers (U10)
  • Hailey Holcombe, VA - Foundation Academy (U10)
  • Nialah Mingo, MD - Lady Tigers (U10)
  • Leila Taveras, NJ - Gazelles (U10)

Pool M

  • Jill O'Toole, MA - Bay State Magic Elite (U14)
  • Christyan Reid, VA - Winchester Rising Stars (U14)
  • Haley Roberts, MA - Bay State Magic Elite (U14)
  • Kourtney Wilson, PA - Philadelphia Belles (U13)

Pool N

  • Monroe Bryant, VA - Team Assist Virginia (U13)
  • Brooke Comito, NJ - North Jersey Blast (U12)
  • Morgan Cronon, MA - Central Mass Shooters (U14)
  • Hope Halvarson, RI - Ocean State Panthers (U14)
  • Jamisen Hill, RI - Ocean State Panthers (U12)
  • Hailey Hospodarek, NY - Staten Island Mavericks (U14)
  • Olivia Kessler, NJ - JKMBA Jaguars (U14)
  • Brenna McQuillan, NJ - JKMBA Jaguars (U14)
  • Alison Walker, MA - Central Mass Shooters (U14)

Pool O

  • Jenalyse Alarcon, NY - Havoc (U13)
  • Cailan Armstrong, MA - MT Elite Ducks (U13)
  • Abigail Bailey, MD - Havoc City Sol (U13)
  • Pricilla Bonica, MA - MT Elite Ducks (U13)
  • Lea Casano-Boris, NY - New Heights (U13)
  • Mckayla Duffy, NY - Team Miller Lightning (U13)
  • Nyah Green, MD - Havoc City Sol (U13)
  • Cara Wankmiller, PA - District One Bball (U13)

Pool P

  • Marley Mueller, NY - Saratoga Sparks (U13)
  • Sanaa Redmond, PA - Philly Triple Threat (U13)
  • Tori Rumbaugh, PA - Mid Penn Motion (U13)
  • Jessica Zittel, NY - Full Court Hoops (U13)

Pool Q

  • Jaylin Moore, PA - Mid Penn Motion (U13)
  • Alyssa Moreland, MA - North Shore Blizzard (U13)
  • Julia Olesen, NJ - Morris Magic (U13)
  • Alex Taveras, NJ - Gazelles (U13)
  • Amelia Wilson, PA - Philadelphia Belles (U13)

Pool R

  • Laura Bogota, NY - Riverside Hawks (U13)
  • Katie Hill, NJ - Jersey Shore Elite (U13)
  • Lauren Shedleski, PA - Team PA (U13)

Pool S

  • Casey Kerrigan, VA - NOVA 94 Feet (U13)
  • Julia Pratt, NJ - JKMBA Jaguars (U13)
  • Ella Rees, ON - Drive North Basketball Academy (U13)
  • Zoe Scott, MD - LadyComets (U13)
  • Sa'daiyah Taylor, NJ - DM Panthers (U13)

Pool T

  • Essence Edwards, NY - NYC LadyBulldogs (U13)
  • Audrey Larsen, MD - Mid Atlantic Legacy (U13)
  • Jaydyn Shuke, PA - Yellow Jackets (U13)
  • Allison Wysocki, NJ - Rising Stars (U13)

Pool U

  • Tamar Almasian, MA - New England Crusaders (U12)
  • Sarah Everidge, MA - New England Crusaders (U12)
  • Kylah Green, PA - Mid Penn Motion (U12)
  • Che Penn, VA - Fairfax Stars (U12)

Pool V

  • Lynley Birchard, VA - NOVA 94 Feet (U12)
  • Kendall Dunham, DC - Team Takeover (U12)
  • Myah Simmons, DC - Team Takeover (U12)

Pool W

  • Veyonni Davis, NJ - Philadelphia Belles (U12)
  • Moira Hickey, IL - ALL IN (U13)
  • Kayla Lezama, MA - Boston Lady Stars (U12)
  • Margaret Mizwicki, IL - ALL IN (U13)
  • Avery O'Rourke, VA - Fairfax Stars (U12)
  • Hannah Smith, MA - Boston Lady Stars (U12)

Pool X

  • Mackenzie Reed, PA - Northeast Rockers (U12)
  • Emma Shields, NY - Saratoga Sparks (U12)
  • Grace Wright, VA - Vogues (U12)

Pool Y

  • Jazmine Dunn, PA - Slaam (U12)
  • Trinitee Gadsen, NJ - Book and Basketball (U12)
  • Ashley O'Connor, NJ - Jersey Shore Elite (U12)
  • Karma Payne, NJ - Book and Basketball (U12)
  • Grace Sundback, NY - Exodus (U12)
  • Anye Washington, PA - Philly Triple Threat (U12)

Pool Z

  • Brianna Horman, MD - Black Rock Fury (U12)
  • Rachel Lloyd, MD - Black Rock Fury (U12)
  • Jessica Rowley, PA - District One Bball (U12)