USJN's National Championships - 30 years!

2017: This marks the 30th year of operation on the longest privately owned girls basketball...

HersheyPark Discount Ticket Offer

USJN will once again offer discounted HersheyPark tickets for tournament participants and their families. Details...

College Coaches

2016 saw 3,500+ college coaches in attendance at 45 events all over the country. Nearly...

Blue Star Media

In the fall of 2010 Blue Star Media was unveiled. As ESPN chose to shift...

 U.S. Junior Nationals Birthday

U.S. Junior Nationals was created in 1986 by Mike Flynn as the first privately owned travel...

USJN Basketball Events

Three Rivers Challenge: 6th Annual

All Star Team

Pool A

  • Lauren Bennett, WV - Lady Bucs (U17)
  • Alli Campbell, PA - Central PA Dynamite (U17)
  • Jordan Edwards, PA - WPA Bruins (U17)
  • Laryn Edwards, PA - WPA Bruins (U17)
  • Alyssa Hyland, PA - WPA Bruins (U17)
  • Caranda Perea, PA - Central PA Dynamite (U17)
  • Sarah Pisula, PA - Erudite (U17)

Pool B

  • Maria Cerro, PA - Western PA Bruins (U17)
  • Jenna Clark, PA - WPA Bruins (U17)
  • Madison Demski, PA - Erie Saints (U17)
  • Caroline Gibson, PA - Drill For Skill (U16)
  • Alex Jones, PA - Primetime (U17)
  • Mackenzie Mackay, PA - Primetime (U17)
  • Sydney Palermo, PA - Erie Saints (U17)
  • Courtney Tomas, PA - Western PA Bruins (U17)

Pool C

  • Skylar Aitken, PA - WPA Bruins (U17)
  • Dae-Lin Burnsworth, PA - Next Level Hoops (U17)
  • Megan Haggerty, PA - Next Level Hoops (U17)
  • Jaylen Hoffmann, PA - CRONS (U16)
  • Dasha' Jackson, PA - CRONS (U16)
  • Nora Kogan, PA - WPA Bruins (U17)
  • Kam Lach, PA - Metro USA (U17)

Pool D

  • Keagen Brownlee, PA - 212 The Extra Degree (U17)
  • Isabel Palamone, PA - 212 The Extra Degree (U17)
  • Ashley Robbins, PA - Steal City (U17)

Pool E

  • Haley Barr, WV - Morgantown Ballers (U16)
  • Riley DeRubbo, PA - WPA Bruins (U14)
  • Megan McConnell, PA - WPA Bruins (U14)
  • Mya Murray, PA - WPA Bruins (U14)
  • Reagan Sharp, WV - Morgantown Ballers (U16)
  • Kayla Smith, PA - Next Level Hoops (U16)

Pool F

  • Joi Burleigh, PA - Triple Threat Institute (U15)
  • Chelsea DeSalve, PA - Blue Thunder (U16)
  • Julia Jenkins, PA - Triple Threat Institute (U15)
  • Mary Kromka, PA - Pittsburgh Pride (U15)
  • Carly Lazar, PA - Erie Saints (U15)
  • Jordan Yaniga, PA - Pittsburgh Pride (U15)

Pool G

  • Jacklyn Caputo, PA - 212 The Extra Degree (U14)
  • Dionna Gray, WV - Pony Express (U13)
  • Olivia Greco, PA - Thunder (U14)
  • Harley Holloway, PA - 212 The Extra Degree (U14)
  • Kylee Lewandowski, PA - WPA Bruins (U14)
  • Tess Meyers, PA - WPA Bruins (U14)

Pool H

  • Emma Garris, PA - Philadelphia Belles (U13)
  • Elizabeth Groetsch, PA - WPA Bruins (U13)
  • Harley Herndon, PA - Philadelphia Belles (U13)
  • Shannon Remolde, PA - Philadelphia Belles (U13)
  • Asia Roby, WV - Elite (U13)
  • Brinley Steen, WV - Elite (U13)

Pool I

  • Kaitlyn Ammons, WV - Morgantown Mustangs (U13)
  • Mallory Hawley, OH - Team Ohio (U13)
  • Mackenzie Hurd, OH - Team Ohio (U13)