U.S. Junior Nationals
USJN Basketball is the longest running national evaluation and college showcase organization in women's basketball.
USJN Basketball Events
Blue Star Nationals-Invite Only: 8th Annual
All Star Teams
Pool A
- AJ Davis : MD-Belles (U15)
- Dana Degraffenreid : CA-Cal Sparks (U17)
- Kiana Williams : TX-San Antonio Finest (U17)
Pool B
- Tayton Hopkins : AR-Mavericks (U17)
- Shelby Megyeri : CO-Rockies (U17)
- Kayleigh Truong : TX-Blue Star Houston (U16)
Pool C
- McKenzie Forbes : AZ-Select (U17)
- Julia Hoefling : OH-Cincinnati Heat Premier (U16)
- Kelly McLaughlin : MO-Blue Star St. Louis (U17)
- Sammie Puisis : OH-Cincinnati Heat Premier (U16)
Pool D
- Jayla Adams : FL-Blue Star Florida (U16)
- Leilani Correa : NJ-Jersey Cardinals (U17)
- Cassidy Hardin : IN-Flight (U15)
- Yoke Tassant : FL-Blue Star Florida (U16)
Pool E
- Sidney Cooks : IL-Midwest Elite (U17)
- Jada Hood : MN-Suns (U17)
Pool F
- Keviona Barber : TX-DFW Elite (U17)
- Traeli Calhoun : TX-DFW Elite (U17)
- Vannessa Garrelts : IL-Elite (U16)
- Alyssa Geary : IL-Elite (U16)
- Jonise Ledbetter : NJ-Team Miller Lightning (U16)
- Diamond Miller : NJ-Team Miller Lightning (U16)
Pool G
- Amanda Baierl : WI-WBA Prestige (U17)
- Ashley Panem : CO-BC Denver (U17)
- Lexie Pritchard : OR-FAST Nike (U17)
- Anja Smith : WI-WBA Prestige (U17)
- Bendu Yeaney : OR-FAST Nike (U17)
Pool H
- Gabby Connally : TX-TeamXpress (U17)
- Madison Covington : TX-TeamXpress (U17)
- Annabelle Larnard : MA-Bay State Magic Elite (U16)
- Abby O'Connor : IN-MBA Select (U17)
- Ellen Ougrinov : ON-Blue Star Ontario (U16)
- Caroline Stover : MA-Bay State Magic Elite (U16)
Pool I
- Daliyah Brown : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U17)
- Lily Courier : IL-Chicago Hoops Express (U17)
- Nikki Ezeh : MI-West MI Drive Basketball (U17)
- Alexia Martin : TX-Blue Star Dallas (U17)
- Angelique Ngalakulondi : NH-New England Crusaders (U17)
- Olivia Summiel : NH-New England Crusaders (U17)
Pool J
- Morenike Akinrefon : NY-Castle Lady Knights (U17)
- Elizabeth Garcia : NY-Castle Lady Knights (U17)
- Ny'janique Langley : NC-Team 252 (U16)
- Daijah Turner : FL-North Florida Elite (U17)
- Jada Wright : IL-Lady Meanstreets (U17)
- Ariel Young : FL-North Florida Elite (U17)
Pool K
- Lindsay Jalivay : MN-Crossfire (U17)
- Tatum Rembao : CO-Premier (U17)
- Jasmine Wright : IN-Indy Lady GymRats (U16)
Pool L
- Darion Brown : WA-Northwest Magic (U16)
- Tianna Brown : WA-Northwest Magic (U16)
- Eve Crawford : PA-Philadelphia Belles (U16)
- Kate Deutsch : PA-Philadelphia Belles (U16)
- Kendall Fisher : IN-The Family (U16)
- Skye Williams : IN-The Family (U16)
Pool M
- Abi Chatham : GA-Metros (U15)
- Isabelle Frazier : WA-Northwest Magic (U15)
- Julia Martinez : IL-Lady Lightning (U16)
- Brynna Maxwell : WA-Northwest Magic (U15)
- Maura Singer : CO-Premier (U15)
- Ashton Verhulst : KS-Eclipse (U15)
Pool N
- Sandra Cannady : TX-Blue Star Houston (U17)
- Shaiajah Dailey : VA-TYO Neptunes (U16)
- Kameron Daily : TX-Blue Star Houston (U17)
- Jamiyah Johnson : VA-TYO Neptunes (U16)
- Charisma Osborne : CA-Cal Sparks (U17)
- Karli Seay : IL-Vikings Elite (U17)
- Jada Walton : GA-Douglasville Lady Tigers (U17)
- Naomi Yim : CA-Cal Sparks (U17)